Featured match Serie A

Full time

INT
Inter Milan
3-0
PAR
Parma

Inter Milan vs Parma Prediction

10 October 2026 Kick-off: 16:00 UTC / 17:00 UK

Predicted scoreInter Milan 3–0 Parma
Final scoreInter Milan 3-0 Parma
Favoured outcomeInter Milan
ConfidenceHigh

Match overview

AI win probability

Based on pre-game data.

72%
18%
10%
Inter Milan winDrawParma win

On the model’s numbers, Inter Milan carries the higher win probability.

Our AI-based model makes predictions based on recent form, home performance, attacking and defensive metrics, and other available match data.

Form comparison

Based on each team's most recent matches before this fixture.

Inter MilanParma
10Matches analysed10
6 / 3 / 1Won / drawn / lost3 / 1 / 6
2.10Goals scored per game0.90
1.30Goals conceded per game1.30
+8Goal difference-4
2.10Points per game1.00
2Clean sheets2
0Failed to score4

Goals per game

Inter MilanParma
2.10
Scored
0.90
1.30
Conceded
1.30

Goal markets

Share of recent matches where each line was met.

Inter MilanParma
80%
BTTS
40%
80%
Over 1.5
70%
60%
Over 2.5
30%
40%
Over 3.5
10%

Inter Milan at home vs Parma away

Venue form: home team in home matches, away team in away matches.

Inter MilanParma
10Matches analysed10
8 / 2 / 0Won / drawn / lost3 / 2 / 5
2.80Goals scored per game0.60
1.20Goals conceded per game1.20
2.60Points per game1.10
3Clean sheets4

Prediction explained

Key factors

Indicators calculated from each team’s recent matches and their head-to-head record. They describe the data behind the pick and are not the model’s internal weights.

Recent formClear edge: Inter Milan
Points per game over the last 5 matches
Inter Milan: 2.00 pts/gameParma: 0.80 pts/game
Venue formClear edge: Inter Milan
Points per game: Inter Milan at home, Parma away
Inter Milan: 2.60 pts/gameParma: 1.10 pts/game
Goal balanceSlight edge: Inter Milan
Scoring rate set against the opponent’s conceding rate
Inter Milan: 1.7 goalsParma: 1.1 goals
Head to headClear edge: Inter Milan
Points per game across the last 7 meetings
Inter Milan: Won 6 of 7Parma: Won 0 of 7
Goals trendBalanced
Average total goals in both teams’ recent matches: 2.8

Why this prediction

Inter Milan faced Parma in a Serie A fixture on 10 October 2026. Our AI model gives Inter Milan a 72% chance of winning, the draw 18% and Parma 10%; Inter Milan carries the higher win probability (confidence: High). Over their last 5 matches, Inter Milan have averaged 2.0 points per game against 0.8 for Parma. Scoring and conceding rates point to about 1.7 goals for Inter Milan and 1.1 for Parma. Recent matches involving the two teams average 2.8 goals, which points to a balanced game. In their last 7 meetings, Inter Milan won 6, 1 ended level and Parma won 0. The predicted score is Inter Milan 3–0 Parma.

Statistics agree

The recent-form and head-to-head indicators point the same way as the AI pick.

How confident is the call?

LowGap under 7 points
MediumGap of 7 to 14 points
HighGap of 15 points or more

Confidence is based on the gap between the two most likely outcomes. For this match the gap is 54 percentage points, which rates as High.

Our prediction

Inter Milan 3–0 Parma

In PredictionsFooty’s model, Inter Milan carries the higher win probability, based on the available team and match data.

Correct score
Inter Milan 3-0 Parma
Predicted: Inter Milan 3–0 Parma
Actual: Inter Milan 3-0 Parma

Team form and stats

Inter Milan
DWLWW
Last 5 matches
3Won
1Drawn
1Lost
12Goals scored
9Goals conceded
Home matches
4Won
1Drawn
0Lost
14Goals scored
7Goals conceded
Home Win
3-0
Result
3-0
Parma
WLDLL
Last 5 matches
1Won
1Drawn
3Lost
4Goals scored
8Goals conceded
Away matches
1Won
0Drawn
4Lost
2Goals scored
7Goals conceded

Upcoming matches

Inter Milan
25 Oct 2026
Inter Milan
Fiorentina
Parma
24 Oct 2026
Lazio
Parma

Match facts

  • Last 7 meetings: Inter Milan won 6, drawn 1, Parma won 0 (20 goals in total, 2.9 per game)
  • Both teams scored (BTTS) in 4 of the last 7 meetings
  • 4 of the last 7 meetings had over 2.5 goals
  • Last 3 meetings with Inter Milan at home: Inter Milan won 3, drawn 0, Parma won 0
  • Inter Milan: last 10 matches, won 6, drawn 3, lost 1 (scored 21, conceded 13, goal difference +8)
  • Inter Milan kept a clean sheet in 2 of their last 10 matches
  • Inter Milan: last 10 home matches, won 8, drawn 2, lost 0 (scored 28, conceded 12)
  • Parma: last 10 matches, won 3, drawn 1, lost 6 (scored 9, conceded 13, goal difference -4)
  • Parma kept a clean sheet in 2 of their last 10 matches
  • Parma: last 10 away matches, won 3, drawn 2, lost 5 (scored 6, conceded 12)

Head to head

Head-to-head summary

Last 7 meetings before this match.

86%
14%
Inter Milan wins: 6Draws: 1Parma wins: 0
2.9Goals per game
57%Both teams scored
57%Over 2.5 goals
  • Last meetingInter Milan 2-0 Parma (3 May 2026)
  • Biggest winInter Milan 2-0 Parma (3 May 2026)

Previous meetings

May. 2026
Inter Milan
Parma
Jan. 2026
Parma
Inter Milan
Apr. 2025
Parma
Inter Milan
Dec. 2024
Inter Milan
Parma
Jan. 2023
Inter Milan
Parma
Aug. 2021
Parma
Inter Milan
Mar. 2021
Parma
Inter Milan
May. 2026
Inter Milan
Parma
Dec. 2024
Inter Milan
Parma
Jan. 2023
Inter Milan
Parma

Recent results

Inter Milan recent results

Sep. 2026
AS Roma
Inter Milan
D
Pred 2-3 ✗
Sep. 2026
Inter Milan
Udinese
W
Pred 2-0 ✓
Sep. 2026
Real Madrid
Inter Milan
L
Pred 2-0 ✓
Sep. 2026
Inter Milan
Napoli
W
Pred 2-0 ✓
Aug. 2026
Cagliari
Inter Milan
W
Pred 0-1 ✓✓
Aug. 2026
Inter Milan
Monza
W
Pred 3-1 ✓
Aug. 2026
Inter Milan
Betis
W
Pred 2-1 ✓
Aug. 2026
Juventus
Inter Milan
W
Pred 1-2 ✓✓
Aug. 2026
AC Milan
Inter Milan
D
Pred 2-2 ✓
Aug. 2026
Manchester City
Inter Milan
D
Pred 2-2 ✓
Sep. 2026
Inter Milan
Udinese
W
Pred 2-0 ✓
Sep. 2026
Inter Milan
Napoli
W
Pred 2-0 ✓
Aug. 2026
Inter Milan
Monza
W
Pred 3-1 ✓
Aug. 2026
Inter Milan
Betis
W
Pred 2-1 ✓
May. 2026
Inter Milan
Hellas Verona
D
Pred 3-1 ✗
May. 2026
Inter Milan
Parma
W
Pred 2-0 ✓✓
Apr. 2026
Inter Milan
Calcio Como
W
Pred 2-1 ✓
Apr. 2026
Inter Milan
Cagliari
W
Pred 2-0 ✓
Apr. 2026
Inter Milan
AS Roma
W
Pred 2-1 ✓
Mar. 2026
Inter Milan
Atalanta
D
Pred 1-0 ✗

Parma recent results

Sep. 2026
Parma
Genoa
W
Pred 1-0 ✓
Sep. 2026
Calcio Como
Parma
L
Pred 2-1 ✓✓
Sep. 2026
Parma
Monza
D
Pred 1-2 ✗
Sep. 2026
Parma
Cremonese
L
Pred 2-1 ✗
Aug. 2026
Juventus
Parma
L
Pred 2-0 ✓✓
Aug. 2026
Parma
Cagliari
L
Pred 1-0 ✗
Aug. 2026
Parma
Catania
W
Pred 2-0 ✓✓
May. 2026
Parma
Sassuolo
W
Pred 1-0 ✓✓
May. 2026
Calcio Como
Parma
L
Pred 1-0 ✓✓
May. 2026
Parma
AS Roma
L
Pred 1-1 ✗
Sep. 2026
Calcio Como
Parma
L
Pred 2-1 ✓✓
Aug. 2026
Juventus
Parma
L
Pred 2-0 ✓✓
May. 2026
Calcio Como
Parma
L
Pred 1-0 ✓✓
May. 2026
Inter Milan
Parma
L
Pred 2-0 ✓✓
Apr. 2026
Udinese
Parma
W
Pred 1-1 ✗
Apr. 2026
Lazio
Parma
D
Pred 1-1 ✓✓
Mar. 2026
Torino
Parma
L
Pred 0-1 ✗
Mar. 2026
Fiorentina
Parma
D
Pred 1-2 ✗
Feb. 2026
AC Milan
Parma
W
Pred 2-1 ✗
Feb. 2026
Bologna
Parma
W
Pred 2-0 ✗

Prediction accuracy

Track record before this match

Inter Milan
Last 30 predicted matches
63%Correct result
13%Exact score
Based on 30 predicted matches
Parma
Last 30 predicted matches
50%Correct result
27%Exact score
Based on 30 predicted matches
Serie A
Last 100 predicted matches
45%Correct result
16%Exact score
Based on 100 predicted matches

How accuracy is measured

  • Correct result: the predicted outcome (home win, draw or away win) matches the full-time outcome.
  • Exact score: the predicted score equals the full-time score.
  • Only finished matches that had a saved prediction are counted. Matches without a prediction are left out, so the sample size is shown on every figure.
  • Predictions are saved before kick-off and are not changed afterwards.
  • Figures with fewer than 5 predicted matches are not shown, because small samples swing too much to mean anything.

Match information

  • CompetitionSerie A
  • MatchInter Milan vs Parma
  • Date10 October 2026
  • Kick-off16:00 UTC / 17:00 UK
  • Home teamInter Milan
  • Away teamParma
  • StatusFinished (3-0)

Frequently asked questions

Who is predicted to win Inter Milan vs Parma?

In PredictionsFooty’s model, Inter Milan carries the higher win probability, based on the available match data.

What is the predicted score for Inter Milan vs Parma?

The model predicts Inter Milan 3–0 Parma, with high confidence.

What was the final score of Inter Milan vs Parma?

Inter Milan 3-0 Parma.

Was the prediction for Inter Milan vs Parma correct?

Yes. The prediction matched the exact full-time score.

When was Inter Milan vs Parma?

The match was played on 10 October 2026 at 16:00 UTC (17:00 UK time).

Where can I find Inter Milan vs Parma statistics?

This page covers recent form, head-to-head records, team statistics and other match data used to build the prediction.

What is the head-to-head record between Inter Milan and Parma?

In the last 7 meetings before this match, Inter Milan won 6, 1 ended in a draw and Parma won 0.

How have Inter Milan and Parma been playing recently?

Inter Milan won 6 of their last 10 matches, scoring 2.1 goals per game. Parma won 3 of their last 10, scoring 0.9 per game.

Why is Inter Milan vs Parma a featured match?

This fixture is flagged as a featured match in Serie A, based on its profile and audience interest, so it gets extended coverage on PredictionsFooty.

What are the key factors behind the Inter Milan vs Parma prediction?

The page looks at recent form, venue form, goal balance, head to head and sets them beside the AI probabilities. For this match: statistics agree.

Is Inter Milan vs Parma expected to be a high-scoring game?

Recent matches involving the two teams average 2.8 goals, which points to a balanced game.

How accurate are PredictionsFooty predictions in Serie A?

Across the 100 most recent predicted matches before this one, the model called the correct result 45% of the time and the exact score 16% of the time.

Where can I see more Serie A predictions?

Browse every match on the Serie A predictions page.