Featured match Serie A

UDI
Udinese
vs
AC
AC Milan

Udinese vs AC Milan Prediction

25 October 2026 Kick-off: 19:45 UTC / 19:45 UK

Predicted scoreUdinese 0–1 AC Milan
Kick-off19:45 UTC
Favoured outcomeAC Milan
ConfidenceHigh

Match overview

AI win probability

Based on pre-game data.

25%
28%
47%
Udinese winDrawAC Milan win

On the model’s numbers, AC Milan carries the higher win probability.

Our AI-based model makes predictions based on recent form, home performance, attacking and defensive metrics, and other available match data.

Form comparison

Based on each team's most recent matches before this fixture.

UdineseAC Milan
10Matches analysed10
2 / 1 / 7Won / drawn / lost5 / 3 / 2
1.10Goals scored per game1.80
1.90Goals conceded per game1.20
-8Goal difference+6
0.70Points per game1.80
0Clean sheets3
4Failed to score2

Goals per game

UdineseAC Milan
1.10
Scored
1.80
1.90
Conceded
1.20

Goal markets

Share of recent matches where each line was met.

UdineseAC Milan
60%
BTTS
50%
70%
Over 1.5
100%
60%
Over 2.5
60%
20%
Over 3.5
30%

Udinese at home vs AC Milan away

Venue form: home team in home matches, away team in away matches.

UdineseAC Milan
10Matches analysed10
2 / 2 / 6Won / drawn / lost4 / 4 / 2
0.60Goals scored per game1.80
1.10Goals conceded per game1.60
0.80Points per game1.60
2Clean sheets1

Current streaks

Udinese
  • Lost last 5
AC Milan

No notable streak

Prediction explained

Key factors

Indicators calculated from each team’s recent matches and their head-to-head record. They describe the data behind the pick and are not the model’s internal weights.

Recent formClear edge: AC Milan
Points per game over the last 5 matches
Udinese: 0.00 pts/gameAC Milan: 2.00 pts/game
Venue formClear edge: AC Milan
Points per game: Udinese at home, AC Milan away
Udinese: 0.80 pts/gameAC Milan: 1.60 pts/game
Goal balanceSlight edge: AC Milan
Scoring rate set against the opponent’s conceding rate
Udinese: 1.2 goalsAC Milan: 1.9 goals
Head to headSlight edge: AC Milan
Points per game across the last 10 meetings
Udinese: Won 3 of 10AC Milan: Won 5 of 10
Goals trendHigh-scoring
Average total goals in both teams’ recent matches: 3.0

Why this prediction

Udinese face AC Milan in a Serie A fixture on 25 October 2026. Our AI model gives Udinese a 25% chance of winning, the draw 28% and AC Milan 47%; AC Milan carries the higher win probability (confidence: High). Over their last 5 matches, Udinese have averaged 0.0 points per game against 2.0 for AC Milan. Scoring and conceding rates point to about 1.2 goals for Udinese and 1.9 for AC Milan. Recent matches involving the two teams average 3.0 goals, which points to a high-scoring game. In their last 10 meetings, Udinese won 3, 2 ended level and AC Milan won 5. The predicted score is Udinese 0–1 AC Milan.

Statistics agree

The recent-form and head-to-head indicators point the same way as the AI pick.

How confident is the call?

LowGap under 7 points
MediumGap of 7 to 14 points
HighGap of 15 points or more

Confidence is based on the gap between the two most likely outcomes. For this match the gap is 19 percentage points, which rates as High.

Our prediction

Udinese 0–1 AC Milan

In PredictionsFooty’s model, AC Milan carries the higher win probability, based on the available team and match data.

Last updated: 23 October 2026, 22:31 UTC

Team form and stats

Udinese
LLLLL
Last 5 matches
0Won
0Drawn
5Lost
5Goals scored
13Goals conceded
Home matches
1Won
1Drawn
3Lost
4Goals scored
8Goals conceded
Away Win
0-1
AC Milan
LWWDW
Last 5 matches
3Won
1Drawn
1Lost
11Goals scored
6Goals conceded
Away matches
1Won
3Drawn
1Lost
8Goals scored
7Goals conceded

Match facts

  • Last 10 meetings: Udinese won 3, drawn 2, AC Milan won 5 (31 goals in total, 3.1 per game)
  • Both teams scored (BTTS) in 5 of the last 10 meetings
  • 6 of the last 10 meetings had over 2.5 goals
  • Last 5 meetings with Udinese at home: Udinese won 1, drawn 1, AC Milan won 3
  • Udinese: last 10 matches, won 2, drawn 1, lost 7 (scored 11, conceded 19, goal difference -8)
  • Udinese: last 10 home matches, won 2, drawn 2, lost 6 (scored 6, conceded 11)
  • AC Milan: last 10 matches, won 5, drawn 3, lost 2 (scored 18, conceded 12, goal difference +6)
  • AC Milan kept a clean sheet in 3 of their last 10 matches
  • AC Milan: last 10 away matches, won 4, drawn 4, lost 2 (scored 18, conceded 16)

Head to head

Head-to-head summary

Last 10 meetings before this match.

30%
20%
50%
Udinese wins: 3Draws: 2AC Milan wins: 5
3.1Goals per game
50%Both teams scored
60%Over 2.5 goals
  • Last meetingAC Milan 0-3 Udinese (11 Apr 2026)
  • Biggest winUdinese 0-4 AC Milan (11 Apr 2025)

Previous meetings

Apr. 2026
AC Milan
Udinese
Sep. 2025
Udinese
AC Milan
Apr. 2025
Udinese
AC Milan
Oct. 2024
AC Milan
Udinese
Jan. 2024
Udinese
AC Milan
Nov. 2023
AC Milan
Udinese
Mar. 2023
Udinese
AC Milan
Aug. 2022
AC Milan
Udinese
Feb. 2022
AC Milan
Udinese
Dec. 2021
Udinese
AC Milan
Sep. 2025
Udinese
AC Milan
Apr. 2025
Udinese
AC Milan
Jan. 2024
Udinese
AC Milan
Mar. 2023
Udinese
AC Milan
Dec. 2021
Udinese
AC Milan

Recent results

Udinese recent results

Oct. 2026
Udinese
Lecce
L
Pred 1-1 ✗
Oct. 2026
Torino
Udinese
L
Pred 1-1 ✗
Sep. 2026
Udinese
Cagliari
L
Pred 2-1 ✗
Sep. 2026
Inter Milan
Udinese
L
Pred 2-0 ✓
Sep. 2026
Udinese
Lazio
L
Pred 2-2 ✗
Sep. 2026
Udinese
Venezia
W
Aug. 2026
Monza
Udinese
W
Pred 1-1 ✗
Aug. 2026
Udinese
Calcio Como
D
Pred 1-1 ✓✓
May. 2026
Napoli
Udinese
L
Pred 2-1 ✓
May. 2026
Udinese
Cremonese
L
Pred 1-0 ✗
Oct. 2026
Udinese
Lecce
L
Pred 1-1 ✗
Sep. 2026
Udinese
Cagliari
L
Pred 2-1 ✗
Sep. 2026
Udinese
Lazio
L
Pred 2-2 ✗
Sep. 2026
Udinese
Venezia
W
Aug. 2026
Udinese
Calcio Como
D
Pred 1-1 ✓✓
May. 2026
Udinese
Cremonese
L
Pred 1-0 ✗
May. 2026
Udinese
Torino
W
Pred 1-0 ✓
Apr. 2026
Udinese
Parma
L
Pred 1-1 ✗
Apr. 2026
Udinese
Calcio Como
D
Pred 1-2 ✗
Mar. 2026
Udinese
Juventus
L
Pred 1-1 ✗

AC Milan recent results

Oct. 2026
Bournemouth
AC Milan
L
Pred 1-1 ✗
Oct. 2026
AC Milan
Atalanta
W
Pred 2-1 ✓
Oct. 2026
RB Salzburg
AC Milan
W
Pred 2-2 ✗
Oct. 2026
Sassuolo
AC Milan
D
Pred 1-2 ✗
Sep. 2026
AC Milan
Lecce
W
Pred 2-0 ✓
Sep. 2026
AC Milan
Benfica
L
Pred 1-1 ✗
Sep. 2026
Lazio
AC Milan
D
Pred 2-1 ✗
Sep. 2026
Juventus
AC Milan
D
Pred 2-2 ✓
Aug. 2026
AC Milan
Venezia
W
Pred 2-1 ✓
Aug. 2026
Torino
AC Milan
W
Pred 1-2 ✓✓
Oct. 2026
Bournemouth
AC Milan
L
Pred 1-1 ✗
Oct. 2026
RB Salzburg
AC Milan
W
Pred 2-2 ✗
Oct. 2026
Sassuolo
AC Milan
D
Pred 1-2 ✗
Sep. 2026
Lazio
AC Milan
D
Pred 2-1 ✗
Sep. 2026
Juventus
AC Milan
D
Pred 2-2 ✓
Aug. 2026
Torino
AC Milan
W
Pred 1-2 ✓✓
Aug. 2026
Manchester United
AC Milan
W
Pred 3-2 ✗
Aug. 2026
Chelsea
AC Milan
L
Pred 2-2 ✗
Jul. 2026
Celtic
AC Milan
D
Pred 2-1 ✗
May. 2026
Genoa
AC Milan
W
Pred 1-2 ✓✓

Prediction accuracy

Track record before this match

Udinese
Last 30 predicted matches
30%Correct result
7%Exact score
Based on 30 predicted matches
AC Milan
Last 30 predicted matches
43%Correct result
10%Exact score
Based on 30 predicted matches
Serie A
Last 100 predicted matches
46%Correct result
17%Exact score
Based on 100 predicted matches

How accuracy is measured

  • Correct result: the predicted outcome (home win, draw or away win) matches the full-time outcome.
  • Exact score: the predicted score equals the full-time score.
  • Only finished matches that had a saved prediction are counted. Matches without a prediction are left out, so the sample size is shown on every figure.
  • Predictions are saved before kick-off and are not changed afterwards.
  • Figures with fewer than 5 predicted matches are not shown, because small samples swing too much to mean anything.

Match information

  • CompetitionSerie A
  • MatchUdinese vs AC Milan
  • Date25 October 2026
  • Kick-off19:45 UTC / 19:45 UK
  • Home teamUdinese
  • Away teamAC Milan
  • StatusScheduled

Frequently asked questions

Who is predicted to win Udinese vs AC Milan?

In PredictionsFooty’s model, AC Milan carries the higher win probability, based on the available match data.

What is the predicted score for Udinese vs AC Milan?

The model predicts Udinese 0–1 AC Milan, with high confidence.

When is Udinese vs AC Milan?

The match is scheduled for 25 October 2026 at 19:45 UTC (19:45 UK time).

Where can I find Udinese vs AC Milan statistics?

This page covers recent form, head-to-head records, team statistics and other match data used to build the prediction.

What is the head-to-head record between Udinese and AC Milan?

In the last 10 meetings before this match, Udinese won 3, 2 ended in a draw and AC Milan won 5.

How have Udinese and AC Milan been playing recently?

Udinese won 2 of their last 10 matches, scoring 1.1 goals per game. AC Milan won 5 of their last 10, scoring 1.8 per game.

Why is Udinese vs AC Milan a featured match?

This fixture is flagged as a featured match in Serie A, based on its profile and audience interest, so it gets extended coverage on PredictionsFooty.

What are the key factors behind the Udinese vs AC Milan prediction?

The page looks at recent form, venue form, goal balance, head to head and sets them beside the AI probabilities. For this match: statistics agree.

Is Udinese vs AC Milan expected to be a high-scoring game?

Recent matches involving the two teams average 3.0 goals, which points to a high-scoring game.

How accurate are PredictionsFooty predictions in Serie A?

Across the 100 most recent predicted matches before this one, the model called the correct result 46% of the time and the exact score 17% of the time.

Where can I see more Serie A predictions?

Browse every match on the Serie A predictions page.