Featured match Premier League

ARS
Arsenal
vs
EVE
Everton

Arsenal vs Everton Prediction

24 October 2026 Kick-off: 14:00 UTC / 15:00 UK

Predicted scoreArsenal 2–0 Everton
Kick-off14:00 UTC
Favoured outcomeArsenal
ConfidenceHigh

Match overview

AI win probability

Based on pre-game data.

64%
20%
16%
Arsenal winDrawEverton win

On the model’s numbers, Arsenal carries the higher win probability.

Our AI-based model makes predictions based on recent form, home performance, attacking and defensive metrics, and other available match data.

Form comparison

Based on each team's most recent matches before this fixture.

ArsenalEverton
10Matches analysed10
8 / 1 / 1Won / drawn / lost4 / 5 / 1
1.80Goals scored per game1.40
0.90Goals conceded per game0.80
+9Goal difference+6
2.50Points per game1.70
5Clean sheets5
1Failed to score2

Goals per game

ArsenalEverton
1.80
Scored
1.40
0.90
Conceded
0.80

Goal markets

Share of recent matches where each line was met.

ArsenalEverton
40%
BTTS
40%
70%
Over 1.5
70%
60%
Over 2.5
30%
20%
Over 3.5
30%

Arsenal at home vs Everton away

Venue form: home team in home matches, away team in away matches.

ArsenalEverton
10Matches analysed10
7 / 1 / 2Won / drawn / lost2 / 5 / 3
1.90Goals scored per game1.30
0.90Goals conceded per game1.10
2.20Points per game1.10
5Clean sheets3

Current streaks

Arsenal
  • Unbeaten in last 4
Everton

No notable streak

Prediction explained

Key factors

Indicators calculated from each team’s recent matches and their head-to-head record. They describe the data behind the pick and are not the model’s internal weights.

Recent formSlight edge: Arsenal
Points per game over the last 5 matches
Arsenal: 2.00 pts/gameEverton: 1.60 pts/game
Venue formClear edge: Arsenal
Points per game: Arsenal at home, Everton away
Arsenal: 2.20 pts/gameEverton: 1.10 pts/game
Goal balanceEvenly matched
Scoring rate set against the opponent’s conceding rate
Arsenal: 1.3 goalsEverton: 1.2 goals
Head to headClear edge: Arsenal
Points per game across the last 10 meetings
Arsenal: Won 7 of 10Everton: Won 1 of 10
Goals trendBalanced
Average total goals in both teams’ recent matches: 2.5

Why this prediction

Arsenal face Everton in a Premier League fixture on 24 October 2026. Our AI model gives Arsenal a 64% chance of winning, the draw 20% and Everton 16%; Arsenal carries the higher win probability (confidence: High). Over their last 5 matches, Arsenal have averaged 2.0 points per game against 1.6 for Everton. Scoring and conceding rates point to about 1.3 goals for Arsenal and 1.2 for Everton. Recent matches involving the two teams average 2.5 goals, which points to a balanced game. In their last 10 meetings, Arsenal won 7, 2 ended level and Everton won 1. The predicted score is Arsenal 2–0 Everton.

Statistics agree

The recent-form and head-to-head indicators point the same way as the AI pick.

How confident is the call?

LowGap under 7 points
MediumGap of 7 to 14 points
HighGap of 15 points or more

Confidence is based on the gap between the two most likely outcomes. For this match the gap is 44 percentage points, which rates as High.

Our prediction

Arsenal 2–0 Everton

In PredictionsFooty’s model, Arsenal carries the higher win probability, based on the available team and match data.

Last updated: 23 October 2026, 22:26 UTC

Team form and stats

Arsenal
DWWWL
Last 5 matches
3Won
1Drawn
1Lost
8Goals scored
6Goals conceded
Home matches
5Won
0Drawn
0Lost
13Goals scored
2Goals conceded
Home Win
2-0
Everton
LDWWD
Last 5 matches
2Won
2Drawn
1Lost
4Goals scored
4Goals conceded
Away matches
2Won
3Drawn
0Lost
10Goals scored
4Goals conceded

Match facts

  • Last 10 meetings: Arsenal won 7, drawn 2, Everton won 1 (22 goals in total, 2.2 per game)
  • Both teams scored (BTTS) in 3 of the last 10 meetings
  • 3 of the last 10 meetings had over 2.5 goals
  • Last 6 meetings with Arsenal at home: Arsenal won 4, drawn 1, Everton won 1
  • Arsenal: last 10 matches, won 8, drawn 1, lost 1 (scored 18, conceded 9, goal difference +9)
  • Arsenal kept a clean sheet in 5 of their last 10 matches
  • Arsenal: last 10 home matches, won 7, drawn 1, lost 2 (scored 19, conceded 9)
  • Everton: last 10 matches, won 4, drawn 5, lost 1 (scored 14, conceded 8, goal difference +6)
  • Everton kept a clean sheet in 5 of their last 10 matches
  • Everton: last 10 away matches, won 2, drawn 5, lost 3 (scored 13, conceded 11)

Head to head

Head-to-head summary

Last 10 meetings before this match.

70%
20%
10%
Arsenal wins: 7Draws: 2Everton wins: 1
2.2Goals per game
30%Both teams scored
30%Over 2.5 goals
  • Last meetingArsenal 2-0 Everton (14 Mar 2026)
  • Biggest winArsenal 4-0 Everton (1 Mar 2023)

Previous meetings

Mar. 2026
Arsenal
Everton
Dec. 2025
Everton
Arsenal
Apr. 2025
Everton
Arsenal
Dec. 2024
Arsenal
Everton
May. 2024
Arsenal
Everton
Sep. 2023
Everton
Arsenal
Mar. 2023
Arsenal
Everton
Feb. 2023
Everton
Arsenal
Jul. 2022
Everton
Arsenal
May. 2022
Arsenal
Everton
Mar. 2026
Arsenal
Everton
Dec. 2024
Arsenal
Everton
May. 2024
Arsenal
Everton
Mar. 2023
Arsenal
Everton
May. 2022
Arsenal
Everton
Apr. 2021
Arsenal
Everton

Recent results

Arsenal recent results

Oct. 2026
Bayern Munich
Arsenal
D
Pred 3-1 ✗
Oct. 2026
Nottingham Forest
Arsenal
W
Pred 1-2 ✓
Oct. 2026
Arsenal
Lille
W
Pred 2-0 ✓
Oct. 2026
Arsenal
Leeds United
W
Pred 3-1 ✓
Sep. 2026
Brighton
Arsenal
L
Pred 1-2 ✗
Sep. 2026
Ipswich Town
Arsenal
W
Pred 1-2 ✓
Sep. 2026
Sunderland
Arsenal
W
Pred 0-1 ✓
Sep. 2026
Napoli
Arsenal
W
Pred 1-3 ✓
Sep. 2026
Arsenal
Chelsea
W
Pred 2-1 ✓✓
Sep. 2026
Aston Villa
Arsenal
W
Pred 1-2 ✓
Oct. 2026
Arsenal
Lille
W
Pred 2-0 ✓
Oct. 2026
Arsenal
Leeds United
W
Pred 3-1 ✓
Sep. 2026
Arsenal
Chelsea
W
Pred 2-1 ✓✓
Aug. 2026
Arsenal
Coventry City
W
Pred 2-0 ✓
Aug. 2026
Arsenal
Manchester City
W
Pred 2-1 ✓
Aug. 2026
Arsenal
Calcio Como
D
Pred 2-1 ✗
Aug. 2026
Arsenal
Dortmund
L
Pred 2-1 ✗
Aug. 2026
Arsenal
Betis
L
Pred 2-1 ✗
May. 2026
Arsenal
Burnley
W
Pred 3-1 ✓
May. 2026
Arsenal
Atletico Madrid
W
Pred 3-2 ✓

Everton recent results

Oct. 2026
Everton
Chelsea
L
Pred 2-2 ✗
Oct. 2026
Hull City
Everton
D
Pred 1-0 ✗
Sep. 2026
Everton
Ipswich Town
W
Pred 2-1 ✓
Sep. 2026
Everton
Wolves
W
Pred 2-1 ✓
Sep. 2026
Tottenham
Everton
D
Pred 2-1 ✗
Sep. 2026
Everton
Manchester United
D
Pred 2-2 ✓✓
Aug. 2026
Bournemouth
Everton
D
Pred 2-1 ✗
Aug. 2026
Preston
Everton
W
Pred 1-2 ✓
Aug. 2026
Everton
Crystal Palace
W
Pred 2-1 ✓
Aug. 2026
Everton
Lille
D
Oct. 2026
Hull City
Everton
D
Pred 1-0 ✗
Sep. 2026
Tottenham
Everton
D
Pred 2-1 ✗
Aug. 2026
Bournemouth
Everton
D
Pred 2-1 ✗
Aug. 2026
Preston
Everton
W
Pred 1-2 ✓
Aug. 2026
Newcastle United
Everton
W
Pred 1-0 ✗
Aug. 2026
Stuttgart
Everton
L
Pred 2-1 ✓
Jul. 2026
Stoke City
Everton
L
Pred 2-1 ✓
Jul. 2026
Bolton
Everton
D
Pred 1-1 ✓
May. 2026
Tottenham
Everton
L
Pred 2-1 ✓
May. 2026
Crystal Palace
Everton
D
Pred 1-1 ✓

Prediction accuracy

Track record before this match

Arsenal
Last 30 predicted matches
67%Correct result
10%Exact score
Based on 30 predicted matches
Everton
Last 30 predicted matches
57%Correct result
13%Exact score
Based on 30 predicted matches
Premier League
Last 100 predicted matches
43%Correct result
9%Exact score
Based on 100 predicted matches

How accuracy is measured

  • Correct result: the predicted outcome (home win, draw or away win) matches the full-time outcome.
  • Exact score: the predicted score equals the full-time score.
  • Only finished matches that had a saved prediction are counted. Matches without a prediction are left out, so the sample size is shown on every figure.
  • Predictions are saved before kick-off and are not changed afterwards.
  • Figures with fewer than 5 predicted matches are not shown, because small samples swing too much to mean anything.

Match information

  • CompetitionPremier League
  • MatchArsenal vs Everton
  • Date24 October 2026
  • Kick-off14:00 UTC / 15:00 UK
  • Home teamArsenal
  • Away teamEverton
  • StatusScheduled

Frequently asked questions

Who is predicted to win Arsenal vs Everton?

In PredictionsFooty’s model, Arsenal carries the higher win probability, based on the available match data.

What is the predicted score for Arsenal vs Everton?

The model predicts Arsenal 2–0 Everton, with high confidence.

When is Arsenal vs Everton?

The match is scheduled for 24 October 2026 at 14:00 UTC (15:00 UK time).

Where can I find Arsenal vs Everton statistics?

This page covers recent form, head-to-head records, team statistics and other match data used to build the prediction.

What is the head-to-head record between Arsenal and Everton?

In the last 10 meetings before this match, Arsenal won 7, 2 ended in a draw and Everton won 1.

How have Arsenal and Everton been playing recently?

Arsenal won 8 of their last 10 matches, scoring 1.8 goals per game. Everton won 4 of their last 10, scoring 1.4 per game.

Why is Arsenal vs Everton a featured match?

This fixture is flagged as a featured match in Premier League, based on its profile and audience interest, so it gets extended coverage on PredictionsFooty.

What are the key factors behind the Arsenal vs Everton prediction?

The page looks at recent form, venue form, goal balance, head to head and sets them beside the AI probabilities. For this match: statistics agree.

Is Arsenal vs Everton expected to be a high-scoring game?

Recent matches involving the two teams average 2.5 goals, which points to a balanced game.

How accurate are PredictionsFooty predictions in Premier League?

Across the 100 most recent predicted matches before this one, the model called the correct result 43% of the time and the exact score 9% of the time.

Where can I see more Premier League predictions?

Browse every match on the Premier League predictions page.