MLS League

NEW
New York Red Bulls
vs
INT
Inter Miami

New York Red Bulls vs Inter Miami Prediction

24 October 2026 Kick-off: 21:30 UTC / 22:30 UK

Kick-off21:30 UTC

Match overview

Form comparison

Based on each team's most recent matches before this fixture.

New York Red BullsInter Miami
10Matches analysed10
2 / 1 / 7Won / drawn / lost4 / 4 / 2
1.40Goals scored per game2.50
2.40Goals conceded per game1.40
-10Goal difference+11
0.70Points per game1.60
1Clean sheets1
4Failed to score0

Goals per game

New York Red BullsInter Miami
1.40
Scored
2.50
2.40
Conceded
1.40

Goal markets

Share of recent matches where each line was met.

New York Red BullsInter Miami
50%
BTTS
90%
100%
Over 1.5
100%
70%
Over 2.5
90%
50%
Over 3.5
60%

New York Red Bulls at home vs Inter Miami away

Venue form: home team in home matches, away team in away matches.

New York Red BullsInter Miami
7Matches analysed10
3 / 0 / 4Won / drawn / lost6 / 2 / 2
1.43Goals scored per game2.30
1.57Goals conceded per game1.70
1.29Points per game2.00
1Clean sheets2

Current streaks

New York Red Bulls
  • Lost last 2
Inter Miami
  • Won last 3

Prediction explained

Key factors

Indicators calculated from each team’s recent matches and their head-to-head record. They describe the data behind the pick and are not the model’s internal weights.

Recent formClear edge: Inter Miami
Points per game over the last 5 matches
New York Red Bulls: 0.80 pts/gameInter Miami: 2.00 pts/game
Venue formSlight edge: Inter Miami
Points per game: New York Red Bulls at home, Inter Miami away
New York Red Bulls: 1.29 pts/gameInter Miami: 2.00 pts/game
Goal balanceSlight edge: Inter Miami
Scoring rate set against the opponent’s conceding rate
New York Red Bulls: 1.4 goalsInter Miami: 2.5 goals
Head to headClear edge: Inter Miami
Points per game across the last 5 meetings
New York Red Bulls: Won 1 of 5Inter Miami: Won 3 of 5
Goals trendHigh-scoring
Average total goals in both teams’ recent matches: 3.9

Why this prediction

New York Red Bulls face Inter Miami in a MLS League fixture on 24 October 2026. Over their last 5 matches, New York Red Bulls have averaged 0.8 points per game against 2.0 for Inter Miami. Scoring and conceding rates point to about 1.4 goals for New York Red Bulls and 2.5 for Inter Miami. Recent matches involving the two teams average 3.9 goals, which points to a high-scoring game. In their last 5 meetings, New York Red Bulls won 1, 1 ended level and Inter Miami won 3.

Team form and stats

New York Red Bulls
LLWLD
Last 5 matches
1Won
1Drawn
3Lost
7Goals scored
10Goals conceded
Home matches
2Won
0Drawn
3Lost
8Goals scored
8Goals conceded
vs
Inter Miami
WWWLD
Last 5 matches
3Won
1Drawn
1Lost
12Goals scored
6Goals conceded
Away matches
1Won
2Drawn
2Lost
8Goals scored
10Goals conceded

Match facts

  • Last 5 meetings: New York Red Bulls won 1, drawn 1, Inter Miami won 3 (23 goals in total, 4.6 per game)
  • Both teams scored (BTTS) in 3 of the last 5 meetings
  • 4 of the last 5 meetings had over 2.5 goals
  • Last 2 meetings with New York Red Bulls at home: New York Red Bulls won 1, drawn 0, Inter Miami won 1
  • New York Red Bulls: last 10 matches, won 2, drawn 1, lost 7 (scored 14, conceded 24, goal difference -10)
  • New York Red Bulls kept a clean sheet in 1 of their last 10 matches
  • New York Red Bulls: last 7 home matches, won 3, drawn 0, lost 4 (scored 10, conceded 11)
  • Inter Miami: last 10 matches, won 4, drawn 4, lost 2 (scored 25, conceded 14, goal difference +11)
  • Inter Miami kept a clean sheet in 1 of their last 10 matches
  • Inter Miami: last 10 away matches, won 6, drawn 2, lost 2 (scored 23, conceded 17)

Head to head

Head-to-head summary

Last 5 meetings before this match.

20%
20%
60%
New York Red Bulls wins: 1Draws: 1Inter Miami wins: 3
4.6Goals per game
60%Both teams scored
80%Over 2.5 goals
  • Last meetingInter Miami 2-2 New York Red Bulls (11 Apr 2026)
  • Biggest winInter Miami 6-2 New York Red Bulls (4 May 2024)

Previous meetings

Apr. 2026
Inter Miami
New York Red Bulls
May. 2025
Inter Miami
New York Red Bulls
May. 2024
Inter Miami
New York Red Bulls
Mar. 2024
New York Red Bulls
Inter Miami
Aug. 2023
New York Red Bulls
Inter Miami
Mar. 2024
New York Red Bulls
Inter Miami
Aug. 2023
New York Red Bulls
Inter Miami

Recent results

New York Red Bulls recent results

Oct. 2026
New York Red Bulls
Toronto
L
Pred 1-1 ✗
Oct. 2026
DC United
New York Red Bulls
L
Pred 1-1 ✗
Oct. 2026
New York Red Bulls
San Diego FC
W
Pred 2-1 ✓
Oct. 2026
New York Red Bulls
St. Louis City
L
Pred 1-2 ✓
Apr. 2026
Inter Miami
New York Red Bulls
D
Pred 2-1 ✗
May. 2025
Inter Miami
New York Red Bulls
L
Pred 1-1 ✗
May. 2024
Inter Miami
New York Red Bulls
L
Pred 2-2 ✗
Mar. 2024
New York Red Bulls
Inter Miami
W
Pred 2-2 ✗
Aug. 2023
New York Red Bulls
Inter Miami
L
Jul. 2022
New York Red Bulls
Barcelona
L
Pred 0-3 ✓
Oct. 2026
New York Red Bulls
Toronto
L
Pred 1-1 ✗
Oct. 2026
New York Red Bulls
San Diego FC
W
Pred 2-1 ✓
Oct. 2026
New York Red Bulls
St. Louis City
L
Pred 1-2 ✓
Mar. 2024
New York Red Bulls
Inter Miami
W
Pred 2-2 ✗
Aug. 2023
New York Red Bulls
Inter Miami
L
Jul. 2022
New York Red Bulls
Barcelona
L
Pred 0-3 ✓
Jul. 2022
New York Red Bulls
Atlanta United
W

Inter Miami recent results

Oct. 2026
Atlanta United
Inter Miami
W
Pred 1-1 ✗
Oct. 2026
Inter Miami
New York City
W
Pred 3-1 ✓
Oct. 2026
Inter Miami
DC United
W
Pred 2-0 ✓
Sep. 2026
Columbus Crew
Inter Miami
L
Sep. 2026
Inter Miami
San Diego FC
D
Pred 3-1 ✗
Sep. 2026
Inter Miami
Nashville SC
D
Pred 2-2 ✓✓
Sep. 2026
Chicago Fire
Inter Miami
D
Pred 1-2 ✗
Sep. 2026
Inter Miami
Atlanta United
D
Pred 2-2 ✓✓
Aug. 2026
Inter Miami
CF Montreal
W
Aug. 2026
Inter Miami
Toronto
L
Pred 2-1 ✗
Oct. 2026
Atlanta United
Inter Miami
W
Pred 1-1 ✗
Sep. 2026
Columbus Crew
Inter Miami
L
Sep. 2026
Chicago Fire
Inter Miami
D
Pred 1-2 ✗
Aug. 2026
Philadelphia Union
Inter Miami
D
Pred 2-2 ✓✓
Aug. 2026
Nashville SC
Inter Miami
L
Pred 2-1 ✓
Jul. 2026
CF Montreal
Inter Miami
W
Pred 2-3 ✓
May. 2026
Cincinnati
Inter Miami
W
Pred 2-2 ✗
May. 2026
Toronto
Inter Miami
W
Pred 1-2 ✓
Apr. 2026
Real Salt Lake
Inter Miami
W
Pred 1-3 ✓
Apr. 2026
Colorado Rapids
Inter Miami
W
Pred 1-3 ✓

Prediction accuracy

Track record before this match

New York Red Bulls
Last 30 predicted matches
33%Correct result
0%Exact score
Based on 9 predicted matches
Inter Miami
Last 30 predicted matches
57%Correct result
17%Exact score
Based on 30 predicted matches
MLS League
Last 100 predicted matches
48%Correct result
12%Exact score
Based on 100 predicted matches

How accuracy is measured

  • Correct result: the predicted outcome (home win, draw or away win) matches the full-time outcome.
  • Exact score: the predicted score equals the full-time score.
  • Only finished matches that had a saved prediction are counted. Matches without a prediction are left out, so the sample size is shown on every figure.
  • Predictions are saved before kick-off and are not changed afterwards.
  • Figures with fewer than 5 predicted matches are not shown, because small samples swing too much to mean anything.

Match information

  • CompetitionMLS League
  • MatchNew York Red Bulls vs Inter Miami
  • Date24 October 2026
  • Kick-off21:30 UTC / 22:30 UK
  • Home teamNew York Red Bulls
  • Away teamInter Miami
  • StatusScheduled

Frequently asked questions

When is New York Red Bulls vs Inter Miami?

The match is scheduled for 24 October 2026 at 21:30 UTC (22:30 UK time).

Where can I find New York Red Bulls vs Inter Miami statistics?

This page covers recent form, head-to-head records, team statistics and other match data used to build the prediction.

What is the head-to-head record between New York Red Bulls and Inter Miami?

In the last 5 meetings before this match, New York Red Bulls won 1, 1 ended in a draw and Inter Miami won 3.

How have New York Red Bulls and Inter Miami been playing recently?

New York Red Bulls won 2 of their last 10 matches, scoring 1.4 goals per game. Inter Miami won 4 of their last 10, scoring 2.5 per game.