Eredivisie

UTR
Utrecht
vs
ZWO
Zwolle

Utrecht vs Zwolle Prediction

24 October 2026 Kick-off: 14:30 UTC / 15:30 UK

Kick-off14:30 UTC

Match overview

Form comparison

Based on each team's most recent matches before this fixture.

UtrechtZwolle
10Matches analysed10
5 / 0 / 5Won / drawn / lost2 / 1 / 7
1.70Goals scored per game0.80
2.50Goals conceded per game2.40
-8Goal difference-16
1.50Points per game0.70
1Clean sheets1
2Failed to score7

Goals per game

UtrechtZwolle
1.70
Scored
0.80
2.50
Conceded
2.40

Goal markets

Share of recent matches where each line was met.

UtrechtZwolle
70%
BTTS
30%
90%
Over 1.5
80%
80%
Over 2.5
40%
60%
Over 3.5
40%

Utrecht at home vs Zwolle away

Venue form: home team in home matches, away team in away matches.

UtrechtZwolle
10Matches analysed10
4 / 1 / 5Won / drawn / lost0 / 2 / 8
1.40Goals scored per game0.60
2.00Goals conceded per game3.30
1.30Points per game0.20
1Clean sheets0

Current streaks

Utrecht
  • Won last 2
Zwolle

No notable streak

Prediction explained

Key factors

Indicators calculated from each team’s recent matches and their head-to-head record. They describe the data behind the pick and are not the model’s internal weights.

Recent formClear edge: Utrecht
Points per game over the last 5 matches
Utrecht: 1.20 pts/gameZwolle: 0.60 pts/game
Venue formClear edge: Utrecht
Points per game: Utrecht at home, Zwolle away
Utrecht: 1.30 pts/gameZwolle: 0.20 pts/game
Goal balanceSlight edge: Utrecht
Scoring rate set against the opponent’s conceding rate
Utrecht: 2.1 goalsZwolle: 1.7 goals
Head to headClear edge: Utrecht
Points per game across the last 3 meetings
Utrecht: Won 2 of 3Zwolle: Won 1 of 3
Goals trendHigh-scoring
Average total goals in both teams’ recent matches: 3.7

Why this prediction

Utrecht face Zwolle in a Eredivisie fixture on 24 October 2026. Over their last 5 matches, Utrecht have averaged 1.2 points per game against 0.6 for Zwolle. Scoring and conceding rates point to about 2.1 goals for Utrecht and 1.7 for Zwolle. Recent matches involving the two teams average 3.7 goals, which points to a high-scoring game. In their last 3 meetings, Utrecht won 2, 0 ended level and Zwolle won 1.

Team form and stats

Utrecht
WWLLL
Last 5 matches
2Won
0Drawn
3Lost
7Goals scored
17Goals conceded
Home matches
3Won
0Drawn
2Lost
10Goals scored
13Goals conceded
vs
Zwolle
WLLLL
Last 5 matches
1Won
0Drawn
4Lost
4Goals scored
13Goals conceded
Away matches
0Won
1Drawn
4Lost
2Goals scored
17Goals conceded

Match facts

  • Last 3 meetings: Utrecht won 2, drawn 0, Zwolle won 1 (8 goals in total, 2.7 per game)
  • Both teams scored (BTTS) in 1 of the last 3 meetings
  • 1 of the last 3 meetings had over 2.5 goals
  • Last 2 meetings with Utrecht at home: Utrecht won 2, drawn 0, Zwolle won 0
  • Utrecht: last 10 matches, won 5, drawn 0, lost 5 (scored 17, conceded 25, goal difference -8)
  • Utrecht kept a clean sheet in 1 of their last 10 matches
  • Utrecht: last 10 home matches, won 4, drawn 1, lost 5 (scored 14, conceded 20)
  • Zwolle: last 10 matches, won 2, drawn 1, lost 7 (scored 8, conceded 24, goal difference -16)
  • Zwolle kept a clean sheet in 1 of their last 10 matches
  • Zwolle: last 10 away matches, won 0, drawn 2, lost 8 (scored 6, conceded 33)

Head to head

Head-to-head summary

Last 3 meetings before this match.

67%
33%
Utrecht wins: 2Draws: 0Zwolle wins: 1
2.7Goals per game
33%Both teams scored
33%Over 2.5 goals
  • Last meetingUtrecht 1-0 Zwolle (11 Aug 2024)
  • Biggest winUtrecht 5-1 Zwolle (3 Apr 2024)

Previous meetings

Aug. 2024
Utrecht
Zwolle
Apr. 2024
Utrecht
Zwolle
Aug. 2023
Zwolle
Utrecht
Aug. 2024
Utrecht
Zwolle
Apr. 2024
Utrecht
Zwolle

Recent results

Utrecht recent results

Oct. 2026
Twente
Utrecht
W
Pred 1-1 ✗
Oct. 2026
Utrecht
Willem II
W
Pred 3-1 ✓✓
Sep. 2026
Feyenoord
Utrecht
L
Aug. 2026
Utrecht
PSV
L
Aug. 2026
Utrecht
AZ Alkmaar
L
Pred 2-2 ✗
May. 2026
Utrecht
Heerenveen
W
Pred 2-1 ✓
May. 2026
Ajax
Utrecht
W
Pred 2-1 ✗
Apr. 2026
PSV
Utrecht
L
Pred 2-1 ✓
Mar. 2026
Utrecht
AZ Alkmaar
W
Pred 1-1 ✗
Feb. 2026
Utrecht
Feyenoord
L
Pred 1-1 ✗
Oct. 2026
Utrecht
Willem II
W
Pred 3-1 ✓✓
Aug. 2026
Utrecht
PSV
L
Aug. 2026
Utrecht
AZ Alkmaar
L
Pred 2-2 ✗
May. 2026
Utrecht
Heerenveen
W
Pred 2-1 ✓
Mar. 2026
Utrecht
AZ Alkmaar
W
Pred 1-1 ✗
Feb. 2026
Utrecht
Feyenoord
L
Pred 1-1 ✗
Jan. 2026
Utrecht
Genk
L
Pred 1-0 ✗
Dec. 2025
Utrecht
Nottingham Forest
L
Pred 1-2 ✓✓
Nov. 2025
Utrecht
Ajax
W
Pred 2-1 ✓✓
Nov. 2025
Utrecht
Porto
D
Pred 1-1 ✓✓

Zwolle recent results

Oct. 2026
Zwolle
Go Ahead Eagles
W
Pred 1-1 ✗
Oct. 2026
Zwolle
Cambuur
L
Pred 2-1 ✗
Sep. 2026
Zwolle
Feyenoord
L
Pred 1-2 ✓
Aug. 2026
Zwolle
Ajax
L
Pred 0-2 ✓✓
May. 2026
Zwolle
Feyenoord
L
Pred 0-2 ✓✓
Apr. 2026
PSV
Zwolle
L
Pred 2-0 ✓
Mar. 2026
Zwolle
Ajax
D
Pred 1-2 ✗
Feb. 2025
AZ Alkmaar
Zwolle
L
Pred 1-0 ✓
Jan. 2025
Zwolle
PSV
W
Pred 0-2 ✗
Nov. 2024
Ajax
Zwolle
L
Pred 2-0 ✓✓
Apr. 2026
PSV
Zwolle
L
Pred 2-0 ✓
Feb. 2025
AZ Alkmaar
Zwolle
L
Pred 1-0 ✓
Nov. 2024
Ajax
Zwolle
L
Pred 2-0 ✓✓
Oct. 2024
PSV
Zwolle
L
Pred 3-1 ✓
Oct. 2024
Heerenveen
Zwolle
D
Pred 2-1 ✗
Aug. 2024
Utrecht
Zwolle
L
Pred 2-1 ✓
May. 2024
Feyenoord
Zwolle
L
Pred 2-0 ✓
Apr. 2024
NEC Nijmegen
Zwolle
D
Apr. 2024
Utrecht
Zwolle
L
Mar. 2024
Fortuna Sittard
Zwolle
L

Prediction accuracy

Track record before this match

Utrecht
Last 30 predicted matches
47%Correct result
17%Exact score
Based on 30 predicted matches
Zwolle
Last 30 predicted matches
50%Correct result
13%Exact score
Based on 30 predicted matches
Eredivisie
Last 100 predicted matches
50%Correct result
12%Exact score
Based on 100 predicted matches

How accuracy is measured

  • Correct result: the predicted outcome (home win, draw or away win) matches the full-time outcome.
  • Exact score: the predicted score equals the full-time score.
  • Only finished matches that had a saved prediction are counted. Matches without a prediction are left out, so the sample size is shown on every figure.
  • Predictions are saved before kick-off and are not changed afterwards.
  • Figures with fewer than 5 predicted matches are not shown, because small samples swing too much to mean anything.

Match information

  • CompetitionEredivisie
  • MatchUtrecht vs Zwolle
  • Date24 October 2026
  • Kick-off14:30 UTC / 15:30 UK
  • Home teamUtrecht
  • Away teamZwolle
  • StatusScheduled

Frequently asked questions

When is Utrecht vs Zwolle?

The match is scheduled for 24 October 2026 at 14:30 UTC (15:30 UK time).

Where can I find Utrecht vs Zwolle statistics?

This page covers recent form, head-to-head records, team statistics and other match data used to build the prediction.

What is the head-to-head record between Utrecht and Zwolle?

In the last 3 meetings before this match, Utrecht won 2, 0 ended in a draw and Zwolle won 1.

How have Utrecht and Zwolle been playing recently?

Utrecht won 5 of their last 10 matches, scoring 1.7 goals per game. Zwolle won 2 of their last 10, scoring 0.8 per game.