UEFA Conference League

Full time

ATA
Atalanta
3-1
PAF
Pafos FC

Atalanta vs Pafos FC Prediction

15 October 2026 Kick-off: 19:00 UTC / 20:00 UK

Predicted scoreAtalanta 3–0 Pafos FC
Final scoreAtalanta 3-1 Pafos FC
Favoured outcomeAtalanta
ConfidenceHigh

Match overview

AI win probability

Based on pre-game data.

72%
17%
11%
Atalanta winDrawPafos FC win

On the model’s numbers, Atalanta carries the higher win probability.

Our AI-based model makes predictions based on recent form, home performance, attacking and defensive metrics, and other available match data.

Form comparison

Based on each team's most recent matches before this fixture.

AtalantaPafos FC
10Matches analysed10
5 / 2 / 3Won / drawn / lost2 / 4 / 4
1.10Goals scored per game1.10
0.90Goals conceded per game1.50
+2Goal difference-4
1.70Points per game1.00
4Clean sheets3
2Failed to score5

Goals per game

AtalantaPafos FC
1.10
Scored
1.10
0.90
Conceded
1.50

Goal markets

Share of recent matches where each line was met.

AtalantaPafos FC
50%
BTTS
40%
60%
Over 1.5
50%
40%
Over 2.5
40%
10%
Over 3.5
40%

Atalanta at home vs Pafos FC away

Venue form: home team in home matches, away team in away matches.

AtalantaPafos FC
10Matches analysed10
4 / 3 / 3Won / drawn / lost3 / 3 / 4
0.90Goals scored per game1.00
0.70Goals conceded per game1.00
1.50Points per game1.20
4Clean sheets3

Prediction explained

Key factors

Indicators calculated from each team’s recent matches and their head-to-head record. They describe the data behind the pick and are not the model’s internal weights.

Recent formSlight edge: Atalanta
Points per game over the last 5 matches
Atalanta: 1.20 pts/gamePafos FC: 0.80 pts/game
Venue formSlight edge: Atalanta
Points per game: Atalanta at home, Pafos FC away
Atalanta: 1.50 pts/gamePafos FC: 1.20 pts/game
Goal balanceSlight edge: Atalanta
Scoring rate set against the opponent’s conceding rate
Atalanta: 1.3 goalsPafos FC: 1.0 goals
Goals trendBalanced
Average total goals in both teams’ recent matches: 2.3

Why this prediction

Atalanta faced Pafos FC in a UEFA Conference League fixture on 15 October 2026. Our AI model gives Atalanta a 72% chance of winning, the draw 17% and Pafos FC 11%; Atalanta carries the higher win probability (confidence: High). Over their last 5 matches, Atalanta have averaged 1.2 points per game against 0.8 for Pafos FC. Scoring and conceding rates point to about 1.3 goals for Atalanta and 1.0 for Pafos FC. Recent matches involving the two teams average 2.3 goals, which points to a balanced game. The predicted score is Atalanta 3–0 Pafos FC.

Statistics agree

The recent-form and head-to-head indicators point the same way as the AI pick.

How confident is the call?

LowGap under 7 points
MediumGap of 7 to 14 points
HighGap of 15 points or more

Confidence is based on the gap between the two most likely outcomes. For this match the gap is 55 percentage points, which rates as High.

Our prediction

Atalanta 3–0 Pafos FC

In PredictionsFooty’s model, Atalanta carries the higher win probability, based on the available team and match data.

Correct result
Atalanta 3-1 Pafos FC
Predicted: Atalanta 3–0 Pafos FC
Actual: Atalanta 3-1 Pafos FC

Team form and stats

Atalanta
WLLLW
Last 5 matches
2Won
0Drawn
3Lost
6Goals scored
7Goals conceded
Home matches
3Won
1Drawn
1Lost
7Goals scored
4Goals conceded
Home Win
3-0
Result
3-1
Pafos FC
DLWLL
Last 5 matches
1Won
1Drawn
3Lost
7Goals scored
8Goals conceded
Away matches
0Won
2Drawn
3Lost
0Goals scored
4Goals conceded

Upcoming matches

Atalanta
25 Oct 2026
Atalanta
Frosinone

Match facts

  • Atalanta: last 10 matches, won 5, drawn 2, lost 3 (scored 11, conceded 9, goal difference +2)
  • Atalanta kept a clean sheet in 4 of their last 10 matches
  • Atalanta: last 10 home matches, won 4, drawn 3, lost 3 (scored 9, conceded 7)
  • Pafos FC: last 10 matches, won 2, drawn 4, lost 4 (scored 11, conceded 15, goal difference -4)
  • Pafos FC kept a clean sheet in 3 of their last 10 matches
  • Pafos FC: last 10 away matches, won 3, drawn 3, lost 4 (scored 10, conceded 10)

Recent results

Atalanta recent results

Oct. 2026
Atalanta
Venezia
W
Pred 2-0 ✓
Sep. 2026
Juventus
Atalanta
L
Pred 1-0 ✓
Sep. 2026
Atalanta
Cagliari
L
Pred 1-0 ✗
Sep. 2026
AS Roma
Atalanta
L
Pred 2-1 ✓✓
Sep. 2026
Atalanta
Bologna
W
Pred 2-0 ✓
Aug. 2026
Hapoel Tel Aviv
Atalanta
W
Pred 0-1 ✓✓
Aug. 2026
Atalanta
Sassuolo
W
Pred 1-0 ✓
Aug. 2026
Atalanta
Hapoel Tel Aviv
D
Pred 2-0 ✗
Aug. 2026
Atalanta
Athletic Bilbao
W
Pred 1-0 ✓✓
May. 2026
Fiorentina
Atalanta
D
Pred 1-1 ✓✓
Oct. 2026
Atalanta
Venezia
W
Pred 2-0 ✓
Sep. 2026
Atalanta
Cagliari
L
Pred 1-0 ✗
Sep. 2026
Atalanta
Bologna
W
Pred 2-0 ✓
Aug. 2026
Atalanta
Sassuolo
W
Pred 1-0 ✓
Aug. 2026
Atalanta
Hapoel Tel Aviv
D
Pred 2-0 ✗
Aug. 2026
Atalanta
Athletic Bilbao
W
Pred 1-0 ✓✓
May. 2026
Atalanta
Bologna
L
Pred 1-1 ✗
May. 2026
Atalanta
Genoa
D
Pred 2-1 ✗
Apr. 2026
Atalanta
Lazio
D
Pred 2-1 ✗
Apr. 2026
Atalanta
Juventus
L
Pred 2-1 ✗

Pafos FC recent results

Aug. 2026
Pafos FC
RB Salzburg
D
Pred 1-1 ✓
Aug. 2026
RB Salzburg
Pafos FC
L
Pred 3-1 ✓
Jan. 2026
Pafos FC
Slavia Praha
W
Pred 2-1 ✓
Jan. 2026
Chelsea
Pafos FC
L
Pred 5-0 ✓
Dec. 2025
Juventus
Pafos FC
L
Pred 2-0 ✓✓
Nov. 2025
Pafos FC
Monaco
D
Pred 1-1 ✓
Nov. 2025
Pafos FC
Villarreal
W
Pred 1-1 ✗
Oct. 2025
Kairat Almaty
Pafos FC
D
Pred 1-2 ✗
Oct. 2025
Pafos FC
Bayern Munich
L
Pred 0-4 ✓
Sep. 2025
Olympiacos
Pafos FC
D
Pred 1-0 ✗
Aug. 2026
RB Salzburg
Pafos FC
L
Pred 3-1 ✓
Jan. 2026
Chelsea
Pafos FC
L
Pred 5-0 ✓
Dec. 2025
Juventus
Pafos FC
L
Pred 2-0 ✓✓
Oct. 2025
Kairat Almaty
Pafos FC
D
Pred 1-2 ✗
Sep. 2025
Olympiacos
Pafos FC
D
Pred 1-0 ✗
Aug. 2025
Crvena Zvezda
Pafos FC
W
Pred 2-1 ✗
Aug. 2025
Dynamo Kyiv
Pafos FC
W
Pred 1-0 ✗
Feb. 2025
Omonia Nicosia
Pafos FC
D
Pred 1-1 ✓✓
Nov. 2024
Fiorentina
Pafos FC
L
Pred 2-0 ✓
Oct. 2024
Petrocub
Pafos FC
W
Pred 2-0 ✗

Prediction accuracy

Track record before this match

Atalanta
Last 30 predicted matches
53%Correct result
17%Exact score
Based on 30 predicted matches
Pafos FC
Last 30 predicted matches
65%Correct result
18%Exact score
Based on 17 predicted matches
UEFA Conference League
Last 100 predicted matches
50%Correct result
11%Exact score
Based on 100 predicted matches

How accuracy is measured

  • Correct result: the predicted outcome (home win, draw or away win) matches the full-time outcome.
  • Exact score: the predicted score equals the full-time score.
  • Only finished matches that had a saved prediction are counted. Matches without a prediction are left out, so the sample size is shown on every figure.
  • Predictions are saved before kick-off and are not changed afterwards.
  • Figures with fewer than 5 predicted matches are not shown, because small samples swing too much to mean anything.

Match information

  • CompetitionUEFA Conference League
  • MatchAtalanta vs Pafos FC
  • Date15 October 2026
  • Kick-off19:00 UTC / 20:00 UK
  • Home teamAtalanta
  • Away teamPafos FC
  • StatusFinished (3-1)

Frequently asked questions

Who is predicted to win Atalanta vs Pafos FC?

In PredictionsFooty’s model, Atalanta carries the higher win probability, based on the available match data.

What is the predicted score for Atalanta vs Pafos FC?

The model predicts Atalanta 3–0 Pafos FC, with high confidence.

What was the final score of Atalanta vs Pafos FC?

Atalanta 3-1 Pafos FC.

Was the prediction for Atalanta vs Pafos FC correct?

Partly. The predicted score was off, but the predicted outcome matched the real result.

When was Atalanta vs Pafos FC?

The match was played on 15 October 2026 at 19:00 UTC (20:00 UK time).

Where can I find Atalanta vs Pafos FC statistics?

This page covers recent form, head-to-head records, team statistics and other match data used to build the prediction.

How have Atalanta and Pafos FC been playing recently?

Atalanta won 5 of their last 10 matches, scoring 1.1 goals per game. Pafos FC won 2 of their last 10, scoring 1.1 per game.