La Liga

Full time

BET
Betis
5-2
OSA
Osasuna

Betis vs Osasuna Prediction

11 October 2026 Kick-off: 16:30 UTC / 17:30 UK

Predicted scoreBetis 2–0 Osasuna
Final scoreBetis 5-2 Osasuna
Favoured outcomeBetis
ConfidenceHigh

Match overview

AI win probability

Based on pre-game data.

48%
28%
24%
Betis winDrawOsasuna win

On the model’s numbers, Betis carries the higher win probability.

Our AI-based model makes predictions based on recent form, home performance, attacking and defensive metrics, and other available match data.

Form comparison

Based on each team's most recent matches before this fixture.

BetisOsasuna
10Matches analysed10
6 / 2 / 2Won / drawn / lost2 / 2 / 6
1.40Goals scored per game0.80
1.20Goals conceded per game1.80
+2Goal difference-10
2.00Points per game0.80
4Clean sheets2
1Failed to score4

Goals per game

BetisOsasuna
1.40
Scored
0.80
1.20
Conceded
1.80

Goal markets

Share of recent matches where each line was met.

BetisOsasuna
50%
BTTS
50%
50%
Over 1.5
70%
40%
Over 2.5
50%
30%
Over 3.5
20%

Betis at home vs Osasuna away

Venue form: home team in home matches, away team in away matches.

BetisOsasuna
10Matches analysed10
6 / 3 / 1Won / drawn / lost1 / 1 / 8
1.50Goals scored per game1.00
0.90Goals conceded per game2.30
2.10Points per game0.40
5Clean sheets0

Current streaks

Betis
  • Unbeaten in last 5
Osasuna
  • Winless in last 4

Prediction explained

Key factors

Indicators calculated from each team’s recent matches and their head-to-head record. They describe the data behind the pick and are not the model’s internal weights.

Recent formClear edge: Betis
Points per game over the last 5 matches
Betis: 2.60 pts/gameOsasuna: 0.80 pts/game
Venue formClear edge: Betis
Points per game: Betis at home, Osasuna away
Betis: 2.10 pts/gameOsasuna: 0.40 pts/game
Goal balanceSlight edge: Betis
Scoring rate set against the opponent’s conceding rate
Betis: 1.6 goalsOsasuna: 1.0 goals
Head to headClear edge: Betis
Points per game across the last 10 meetings
Betis: Won 6 of 10Osasuna: Won 1 of 10
Goals trendBalanced
Average total goals in both teams’ recent matches: 2.6

Why this prediction

Betis faced Osasuna in a La Liga fixture on 11 October 2026. Our AI model gives Betis a 48% chance of winning, the draw 28% and Osasuna 24%; Betis carries the higher win probability (confidence: High). Over their last 5 matches, Betis have averaged 2.6 points per game against 0.8 for Osasuna. Scoring and conceding rates point to about 1.6 goals for Betis and 1.0 for Osasuna. Recent matches involving the two teams average 2.6 goals, which points to a balanced game. In their last 10 meetings, Betis won 6, 3 ended level and Osasuna won 1. The predicted score is Betis 2–0 Osasuna.

Statistics agree

The recent-form and head-to-head indicators point the same way as the AI pick.

How confident is the call?

LowGap under 7 points
MediumGap of 7 to 14 points
HighGap of 15 points or more

Confidence is based on the gap between the two most likely outcomes. For this match the gap is 20 percentage points, which rates as High.

Our prediction

Betis 2–0 Osasuna

In PredictionsFooty’s model, Betis carries the higher win probability, based on the available team and match data.

Correct result
Betis 5-2 Osasuna
Predicted: Betis 2–0 Osasuna
Actual: Betis 5-2 Osasuna

Team form and stats

Betis
DWWWW
Last 5 matches
4Won
1Drawn
0Lost
8Goals scored
4Goals conceded
Home matches
4Won
1Drawn
0Lost
7Goals scored
3Goals conceded
Home Win
2-0
Result
5-2
Osasuna
DLLLW
Last 5 matches
1Won
1Drawn
3Lost
4Goals scored
12Goals conceded
Away matches
1Won
0Drawn
4Lost
5Goals scored
13Goals conceded

Upcoming matches

Betis
25 Oct 2026
Celta Vigo
Betis
Osasuna
26 Oct 2026
Sevilla
Osasuna

Match facts

  • Last 10 meetings: Betis won 6, drawn 3, Osasuna won 1 (29 goals in total, 2.9 per game)
  • Both teams scored (BTTS) in 7 of the last 10 meetings
  • 5 of the last 10 meetings had over 2.5 goals
  • Last 7 meetings with Betis at home: Betis won 5, drawn 2, Osasuna won 0
  • Betis: last 10 matches, won 6, drawn 2, lost 2 (scored 14, conceded 12, goal difference +2)
  • Betis kept a clean sheet in 4 of their last 10 matches
  • Betis: last 10 home matches, won 6, drawn 3, lost 1 (scored 15, conceded 9)
  • Osasuna: last 10 matches, won 2, drawn 2, lost 6 (scored 8, conceded 18, goal difference -10)
  • Osasuna kept a clean sheet in 2 of their last 10 matches
  • Osasuna: last 10 away matches, won 1, drawn 1, lost 8 (scored 10, conceded 23)

Head to head

Head-to-head summary

Last 10 meetings before this match.

60%
30%
10%
Betis wins: 6Draws: 3Osasuna wins: 1
2.9Goals per game
70%Both teams scored
50%Over 2.5 goals
  • Last meetingOsasuna 1-1 Betis (12 Apr 2026)
  • Biggest winBetis 4-1 Osasuna (3 Apr 2022)

Previous meetings

Apr. 2026
Osasuna
Betis
Sep. 2025
Betis
Osasuna
May. 2025
Betis
Osasuna
Oct. 2024
Osasuna
Betis
May. 2024
Osasuna
Betis
Oct. 2023
Betis
Osasuna
Apr. 2023
Osasuna
Betis
Jan. 2023
Betis
Osasuna
Aug. 2022
Betis
Osasuna
Apr. 2022
Betis
Osasuna
Sep. 2025
Betis
Osasuna
May. 2025
Betis
Osasuna
Oct. 2023
Betis
Osasuna
Jan. 2023
Betis
Osasuna
Aug. 2022
Betis
Osasuna
Apr. 2022
Betis
Osasuna
Feb. 2021
Betis
Osasuna

Recent results

Betis recent results

Sep. 2026
Deportivo La Coruna
Betis
D
Pred 1-1 ✓✓
Sep. 2026
Betis
Getafe
W
Pred 2-1 ✓
Sep. 2026
Villarreal
Betis
W
Pred 1-2 ✓✓
Sep. 2026
Lille
Betis
W
Pred 1-0 ✗
Sep. 2026
Betis
Real Madrid
W
Pred 1-2 ✗
Aug. 2026
Levante
Betis
L
Pred 0-1 ✗
Aug. 2026
Valencia
Betis
W
Pred 1-1 ✗
Aug. 2026
Betis
Real Sociedad
W
Pred 1-1 ✗
Aug. 2026
Inter Milan
Betis
L
Pred 2-1 ✓
Aug. 2026
Betis
Bournemouth
D
Sep. 2026
Betis
Getafe
W
Pred 2-1 ✓
Sep. 2026
Betis
Real Madrid
W
Pred 1-2 ✗
Aug. 2026
Betis
Real Sociedad
W
Pred 1-1 ✗
Aug. 2026
Betis
Bournemouth
D
May. 2026
Betis
Levante
W
Pred 2-0 ✓
May. 2026
Betis
Elche
W
Pred 2-0 ✓
May. 2026
Betis
Real Oviedo
W
Pred 2-1 ✓
Apr. 2026
Betis
Real Madrid
D
Pred 1-2 ✗
Apr. 2026
Betis
Sporting Braga
L
Pred 1-1 ✗
Apr. 2026
Betis
Espanyol
D
Pred 2-0 ✗

Osasuna recent results

Sep. 2026
Osasuna
Rayo Vallecano
D
Pred 1-2 ✗
Sep. 2026
Atletico Madrid
Osasuna
L
Pred 2-0 ✓
Sep. 2026
Osasuna
Espanyol
L
Pred 1-2 ✓
Sep. 2026
Alaves
Osasuna
L
Pred 0-1 ✗
Sep. 2026
Osasuna
Getafe
W
Pred 1-0 ✓✓
Aug. 2026
Celta Vigo
Osasuna
W
Pred 1-0 ✗
Aug. 2026
Osasuna
Levante
D
Pred 1-1 ✓
Aug. 2026
Napoli
Osasuna
L
May. 2026
Getafe
Osasuna
L
Pred 2-1 ✓
May. 2026
Osasuna
Espanyol
L
Pred 1-0 ✗
Sep. 2026
Atletico Madrid
Osasuna
L
Pred 2-0 ✓
Sep. 2026
Alaves
Osasuna
L
Pred 0-1 ✗
Aug. 2026
Celta Vigo
Osasuna
W
Pred 1-0 ✗
Aug. 2026
Napoli
Osasuna
L
May. 2026
Getafe
Osasuna
L
Pred 2-1 ✓
May. 2026
Levante
Osasuna
L
Pred 0-1 ✗
Apr. 2026
Athletic Bilbao
Osasuna
L
Pred 1-1 ✗
Apr. 2026
Alaves
Osasuna
D
Pred 1-1 ✓
Mar. 2026
Real Sociedad
Osasuna
L
Pred 1-0 ✓
Mar. 2026
Valencia
Osasuna
L
Pred 2-1 ✓

Prediction accuracy

Track record before this match

Betis
Last 30 predicted matches
37%Correct result
10%Exact score
Based on 30 predicted matches
Osasuna
Last 30 predicted matches
47%Correct result
10%Exact score
Based on 30 predicted matches
La Liga
Last 100 predicted matches
50%Correct result
15%Exact score
Based on 100 predicted matches

How accuracy is measured

  • Correct result: the predicted outcome (home win, draw or away win) matches the full-time outcome.
  • Exact score: the predicted score equals the full-time score.
  • Only finished matches that had a saved prediction are counted. Matches without a prediction are left out, so the sample size is shown on every figure.
  • Predictions are saved before kick-off and are not changed afterwards.
  • Figures with fewer than 5 predicted matches are not shown, because small samples swing too much to mean anything.

Match information

  • CompetitionLa Liga
  • MatchBetis vs Osasuna
  • Date11 October 2026
  • Kick-off16:30 UTC / 17:30 UK
  • Home teamBetis
  • Away teamOsasuna
  • StatusFinished (5-2)

Frequently asked questions

Who is predicted to win Betis vs Osasuna?

In PredictionsFooty’s model, Betis carries the higher win probability, based on the available match data.

What is the predicted score for Betis vs Osasuna?

The model predicts Betis 2–0 Osasuna, with high confidence.

What was the final score of Betis vs Osasuna?

Betis 5-2 Osasuna.

Was the prediction for Betis vs Osasuna correct?

Partly. The predicted score was off, but the predicted outcome matched the real result.

When was Betis vs Osasuna?

The match was played on 11 October 2026 at 16:30 UTC (17:30 UK time).

Where can I find Betis vs Osasuna statistics?

This page covers recent form, head-to-head records, team statistics and other match data used to build the prediction.

What is the head-to-head record between Betis and Osasuna?

In the last 10 meetings before this match, Betis won 6, 3 ended in a draw and Osasuna won 1.

How have Betis and Osasuna been playing recently?

Betis won 6 of their last 10 matches, scoring 1.4 goals per game. Osasuna won 2 of their last 10, scoring 0.8 per game.