MLS League

COL
Columbus Crew
vs
TOR
Toronto

Columbus Crew vs Toronto Prediction

24 October 2026 Kick-off: 19:30 UTC / 20:30 UK

Kick-off19:30 UTC

Match overview

Form comparison

Based on each team's most recent matches before this fixture.

Columbus CrewToronto
10Matches analysed10
5 / 1 / 4Won / drawn / lost3 / 3 / 4
2.10Goals scored per game1.70
1.60Goals conceded per game1.90
+5Goal difference-2
1.60Points per game1.20
1Clean sheets1
1Failed to score1

Goals per game

Columbus CrewToronto
2.10
Scored
1.70
1.60
Conceded
1.90

Goal markets

Share of recent matches where each line was met.

Columbus CrewToronto
80%
BTTS
80%
90%
Over 1.5
90%
80%
Over 2.5
60%
60%
Over 3.5
40%

Columbus Crew at home vs Toronto away

Venue form: home team in home matches, away team in away matches.

Columbus CrewToronto
7Matches analysed6
5 / 0 / 2Won / drawn / lost2 / 1 / 3
2.29Goals scored per game1.50
1.43Goals conceded per game2.17
2.14Points per game1.17
0Clean sheets1

Current streaks

Columbus Crew
  • Won last 2
Toronto
  • Unbeaten in last 4

Prediction explained

Key factors

Indicators calculated from each team’s recent matches and their head-to-head record. They describe the data behind the pick and are not the model’s internal weights.

Recent formEvenly matched
Points per game over the last 5 matches
Columbus Crew: 2.00 pts/gameToronto: 2.00 pts/game
Venue formSlight edge: Columbus Crew
Points per game: Columbus Crew at home, Toronto away
Columbus Crew: 2.14 pts/gameToronto: 1.17 pts/game
Goal balanceEvenly matched
Scoring rate set against the opponent’s conceding rate
Columbus Crew: 2.0 goalsToronto: 1.7 goals
Goals trendHigh-scoring
Average total goals in both teams’ recent matches: 3.7

Why this prediction

Columbus Crew face Toronto in a MLS League fixture on 24 October 2026. Over their last 5 matches, Columbus Crew have averaged 2.0 points per game against 2.0 for Toronto. Scoring and conceding rates point to about 2.0 goals for Columbus Crew and 1.7 for Toronto. Recent matches involving the two teams average 3.7 goals, which points to a high-scoring game. In their last 1 meetings, Columbus Crew won 1, 0 ended level and Toronto won 0.

Team form and stats

Columbus Crew
WWLWD
Last 5 matches
3Won
1Drawn
1Lost
11Goals scored
7Goals conceded
Home matches
3Won
0Drawn
2Lost
10Goals scored
8Goals conceded
vs
Toronto
WDWWL
Last 5 matches
3Won
1Drawn
1Lost
11Goals scored
9Goals conceded
Away matches
2Won
1Drawn
2Lost
9Goals scored
9Goals conceded

Match facts

  • Last 1 meetings: Columbus Crew won 1, drawn 0, Toronto won 0 (3 goals in total, 3.0 per game)
  • Both teams scored (BTTS) in 1 of the last 1 meetings
  • 1 of the last 1 meetings had over 2.5 goals
  • Columbus Crew: last 10 matches, won 5, drawn 1, lost 4 (scored 21, conceded 16, goal difference +5)
  • Columbus Crew kept a clean sheet in 1 of their last 10 matches
  • Columbus Crew: last 7 home matches, won 5, drawn 0, lost 2 (scored 16, conceded 10)
  • Toronto: last 10 matches, won 3, drawn 3, lost 4 (scored 17, conceded 19, goal difference -2)
  • Toronto kept a clean sheet in 1 of their last 10 matches
  • Toronto: last 6 away matches, won 2, drawn 1, lost 3 (scored 9, conceded 13)

Head to head

Head-to-head summary

Last 1 meetings before this match.

100%
Columbus Crew wins: 1Draws: 0Toronto wins: 0
3.0Goals per game
100%Both teams scored
100%Over 2.5 goals
  • Last meetingToronto 1-2 Columbus Crew (29 Jun 2022)
  • Biggest winToronto 1-2 Columbus Crew (29 Jun 2022)

Previous meetings

Jun. 2022
Toronto
Columbus Crew

Recent results

Columbus Crew recent results

Oct. 2026
Cincinnati
Columbus Crew
W
Pred 2-2 ✗
Oct. 2026
Columbus Crew
Charlotte
W
Pred 2-0 ✓
Oct. 2026
Orlando City
Columbus Crew
L
Pred 2-1 ✓
Sep. 2026
Columbus Crew
Inter Miami
W
Aug. 2026
Inter Miami
Columbus Crew
D
Pred 1-2 ✗
Apr. 2025
Columbus Crew
Inter Miami
L
Pred 2-1 ✗
Oct. 2024
Columbus Crew
Inter Miami
L
Pred 2-1 ✗
Aug. 2024
Columbus Crew
Inter Miami
W
Pred 2-1 ✓
Jul. 2024
Columbus Crew
Aston Villa
W
Pred 1-2 ✗
Jun. 2024
Inter Miami
Columbus Crew
L
Pred 1-1 ✗
Oct. 2026
Columbus Crew
Charlotte
W
Pred 2-0 ✓
Sep. 2026
Columbus Crew
Inter Miami
W
Apr. 2025
Columbus Crew
Inter Miami
L
Pred 2-1 ✗
Oct. 2024
Columbus Crew
Inter Miami
L
Pred 2-1 ✗
Aug. 2024
Columbus Crew
Inter Miami
W
Pred 2-1 ✓
Jul. 2024
Columbus Crew
Aston Villa
W
Pred 1-2 ✗
Apr. 2024
Columbus Crew
Monterrey
W
Pred 1-1 ✗

Toronto recent results

Oct. 2026
New York Red Bulls
Toronto
W
Pred 1-1 ✗
Oct. 2026
Toronto
Orlando City
D
Pred 1-1 ✓
Oct. 2026
Toronto
CF Montreal
W
Pred 1-0 ✓
Aug. 2026
Inter Miami
Toronto
W
Pred 2-1 ✗
May. 2026
Toronto
Inter Miami
L
Pred 1-2 ✓
Sep. 2025
Toronto
Inter Miami
D
Pred 0-2 ✗
Apr. 2025
Inter Miami
Toronto
D
Oct. 2024
Toronto
Inter Miami
L
Pred 1-3 ✓
Aug. 2024
Inter Miami
Toronto
L
Pred 2-1 ✓
Jul. 2024
Inter Miami
Toronto
L
Oct. 2026
New York Red Bulls
Toronto
W
Pred 1-1 ✗
Aug. 2026
Inter Miami
Toronto
W
Pred 2-1 ✗
Apr. 2025
Inter Miami
Toronto
D
Aug. 2024
Inter Miami
Toronto
L
Pred 2-1 ✓
Jul. 2024
Inter Miami
Toronto
L
Sep. 2023
Inter Miami
Toronto
L
Pred 2-1 ✓

Prediction accuracy

Track record before this match

Columbus Crew
Last 30 predicted matches
25%Correct result
0%Exact score
Based on 12 predicted matches
Toronto
Last 30 predicted matches
67%Correct result
0%Exact score
Based on 9 predicted matches
MLS League
Last 100 predicted matches
48%Correct result
12%Exact score
Based on 100 predicted matches

How accuracy is measured

  • Correct result: the predicted outcome (home win, draw or away win) matches the full-time outcome.
  • Exact score: the predicted score equals the full-time score.
  • Only finished matches that had a saved prediction are counted. Matches without a prediction are left out, so the sample size is shown on every figure.
  • Predictions are saved before kick-off and are not changed afterwards.
  • Figures with fewer than 5 predicted matches are not shown, because small samples swing too much to mean anything.

Match information

  • CompetitionMLS League
  • MatchColumbus Crew vs Toronto
  • Date24 October 2026
  • Kick-off19:30 UTC / 20:30 UK
  • Home teamColumbus Crew
  • Away teamToronto
  • StatusScheduled

Frequently asked questions

When is Columbus Crew vs Toronto?

The match is scheduled for 24 October 2026 at 19:30 UTC (20:30 UK time).

Where can I find Columbus Crew vs Toronto statistics?

This page covers recent form, head-to-head records, team statistics and other match data used to build the prediction.

What is the head-to-head record between Columbus Crew and Toronto?

In the last 1 meetings before this match, Columbus Crew won 1, 0 ended in a draw and Toronto won 0.

How have Columbus Crew and Toronto been playing recently?

Columbus Crew won 5 of their last 10 matches, scoring 2.1 goals per game. Toronto won 3 of their last 10, scoring 1.7 per game.