MLS League

DC
DC United
vs
CIN
Cincinnati

DC United vs Cincinnati Prediction

24 October 2026 Kick-off: 23:30 UTC / 00:30 UK

Kick-off23:30 UTC

Match overview

Form comparison

Based on each team's most recent matches before this fixture.

DC UnitedCincinnati
10Matches analysed10
1 / 0 / 9Won / drawn / lost4 / 2 / 4
1.00Goals scored per game2.00
3.30Goals conceded per game2.00
-23Goal difference+0
0.30Points per game1.40
0Clean sheets2
3Failed to score3

Goals per game

DC UnitedCincinnati
1.00
Scored
2.00
3.30
Conceded
2.00

Goal markets

Share of recent matches where each line was met.

DC UnitedCincinnati
70%
BTTS
60%
90%
Over 1.5
80%
90%
Over 2.5
70%
60%
Over 3.5
60%

DC United at home vs Cincinnati away

Venue form: home team in home matches, away team in away matches.

DC UnitedCincinnati
4Matches analysed3
1 / 0 / 3Won / drawn / lost2 / 1 / 0
1.50Goals scored per game1.33
3.00Goals conceded per game0.33
0.75Points per game2.33
0Clean sheets2

Current streaks

DC United
  • Lost last 2
Cincinnati

No notable streak

Prediction explained

Key factors

Indicators calculated from each team’s recent matches and their head-to-head record. They describe the data behind the pick and are not the model’s internal weights.

Recent formClear edge: Cincinnati
Points per game over the last 5 matches
DC United: 0.60 pts/gameCincinnati: 1.20 pts/game
Venue formClear edge: Cincinnati
Points per game: DC United at home, Cincinnati away
DC United: 0.75 pts/gameCincinnati: 2.33 pts/game
Goal balanceSlight edge: Cincinnati
Scoring rate set against the opponent’s conceding rate
DC United: 1.5 goalsCincinnati: 2.7 goals
Goals trendHigh-scoring
Average total goals in both teams’ recent matches: 4.2

Why this prediction

DC United face Cincinnati in a MLS League fixture on 24 October 2026. Over their last 5 matches, DC United have averaged 0.6 points per game against 1.2 for Cincinnati. Scoring and conceding rates point to about 1.5 goals for DC United and 2.7 for Cincinnati. Recent matches involving the two teams average 4.2 goals, which points to a high-scoring game. In their last 1 meetings, DC United won 0, 0 ended level and Cincinnati won 1.

Team form and stats

DC United
LLWLL
Last 5 matches
1Won
0Drawn
4Lost
5Goals scored
13Goals conceded
Home matches
1Won
0Drawn
3Lost
6Goals scored
12Goals conceded
vs
Cincinnati
WLLWL
Last 5 matches
2Won
0Drawn
3Lost
10Goals scored
12Goals conceded
Away matches
2Won
1Drawn
0Lost
4Goals scored
1Goals conceded

Match facts

  • Last 1 meetings: DC United won 0, drawn 0, Cincinnati won 1 (3 goals in total, 3.0 per game)
  • Both teams scored (BTTS) in 1 of the last 1 meetings
  • 1 of the last 1 meetings had over 2.5 goals
  • DC United: last 10 matches, won 1, drawn 0, lost 9 (scored 10, conceded 33, goal difference -23)
  • DC United: last 4 home matches, won 1, drawn 0, lost 3 (scored 6, conceded 12)
  • Cincinnati: last 10 matches, won 4, drawn 2, lost 4 (scored 20, conceded 20, goal difference +0)
  • Cincinnati kept a clean sheet in 2 of their last 10 matches
  • Cincinnati: last 3 away matches, won 2, drawn 1, lost 0 (scored 4, conceded 1)

Head to head

Head-to-head summary

Last 1 meetings before this match.

100%
DC United wins: 0Draws: 0Cincinnati wins: 1
3.0Goals per game
100%Both teams scored
100%Over 2.5 goals
  • Last meetingCincinnati 2-1 DC United (21 Oct 2026)
  • Biggest winCincinnati 2-1 DC United (21 Oct 2026)

Previous meetings

Oct. 2026
Cincinnati
DC United

Recent results

DC United recent results

Oct. 2026
Cincinnati
DC United
L
Pred 2-1 ✓✓
Oct. 2026
Orlando City
DC United
L
Pred 2-1 ✓
Oct. 2026
DC United
New York Red Bulls
W
Pred 1-1 ✗
Oct. 2026
Inter Miami
DC United
L
Pred 2-0 ✓
Mar. 2026
DC United
Inter Miami
L
Pred 1-3 ✓
Sep. 2025
Inter Miami
DC United
L
Pred 2-1 ✓
May. 2024
Inter Miami
DC United
L
Pred 2-3 ✗
Mar. 2024
DC United
Inter Miami
L
Pred 1-2 ✓
Jul. 2022
DC United
Bayern Munich
L
Pred 1-3 ✓
Jul. 2022
Philadelphia Union
DC United
L
Oct. 2026
DC United
New York Red Bulls
W
Pred 1-1 ✗
Mar. 2026
DC United
Inter Miami
L
Pred 1-3 ✓
Mar. 2024
DC United
Inter Miami
L
Pred 1-2 ✓
Jul. 2022
DC United
Bayern Munich
L
Pred 1-3 ✓

Cincinnati recent results

Oct. 2026
Cincinnati
DC United
W
Pred 2-1 ✓✓
Oct. 2026
Cincinnati
Columbus Crew
L
Pred 2-2 ✗
Oct. 2026
Cincinnati
New England
L
Pred 2-0 ✗
Oct. 2026
Atlanta United
Cincinnati
W
Pred 1-2 ✓
May. 2026
Cincinnati
Inter Miami
L
Pred 2-2 ✗
Nov. 2025
Cincinnati
Inter Miami
L
Jul. 2025
Inter Miami
Cincinnati
D
Pred 1-2 ✗
Jul. 2024
Cincinnati
Inter Miami
W
Pred 2-1 ✓
Oct. 2023
Inter Miami
Cincinnati
W
Pred 1-3 ✓
Aug. 2023
Cincinnati
Inter Miami
D
Pred 2-1 ✗
Oct. 2026
Atlanta United
Cincinnati
W
Pred 1-2 ✓
Jul. 2025
Inter Miami
Cincinnati
D
Pred 1-2 ✗
Oct. 2023
Inter Miami
Cincinnati
W
Pred 1-3 ✓

Prediction accuracy

Track record before this match

DC United
Last 30 predicted matches
70%Correct result
10%Exact score
Based on 10 predicted matches
Cincinnati
Last 30 predicted matches
44%Correct result
11%Exact score
Based on 9 predicted matches
MLS League
Last 100 predicted matches
48%Correct result
12%Exact score
Based on 100 predicted matches

How accuracy is measured

  • Correct result: the predicted outcome (home win, draw or away win) matches the full-time outcome.
  • Exact score: the predicted score equals the full-time score.
  • Only finished matches that had a saved prediction are counted. Matches without a prediction are left out, so the sample size is shown on every figure.
  • Predictions are saved before kick-off and are not changed afterwards.
  • Figures with fewer than 5 predicted matches are not shown, because small samples swing too much to mean anything.

Match information

  • CompetitionMLS League
  • MatchDC United vs Cincinnati
  • Date24 October 2026
  • Kick-off23:30 UTC / 00:30 UK
  • Home teamDC United
  • Away teamCincinnati
  • StatusScheduled

Frequently asked questions

When is DC United vs Cincinnati?

The match is scheduled for 24 October 2026 at 23:30 UTC (00:30 UK time).

Where can I find DC United vs Cincinnati statistics?

This page covers recent form, head-to-head records, team statistics and other match data used to build the prediction.

What is the head-to-head record between DC United and Cincinnati?

In the last 1 meetings before this match, DC United won 0, 0 ended in a draw and Cincinnati won 1.

How have DC United and Cincinnati been playing recently?

DC United won 1 of their last 10 matches, scoring 1.0 goals per game. Cincinnati won 4 of their last 10, scoring 2.0 per game.