Featured match Serie A

Full time

JUV
Juventus
0-3
LAZ
Lazio

Juventus vs Lazio Prediction

18 October 2026 Kick-off: 18:45 UTC / 19:45 UK

Predicted scoreJuventus 2–2 Lazio
Final scoreJuventus 0-3 Lazio
Favoured outcomeJuventus
ConfidenceMedium

Match overview

AI win probability

Based on pre-game data.

41%
30%
29%
Juventus winDrawLazio win

On the model’s numbers, Juventus carries the higher win probability.

Our AI-based model makes predictions based on recent form, home performance, attacking and defensive metrics, and other available match data.

Form comparison

Based on each team's most recent matches before this fixture.

JuventusLazio
10Matches analysed10
6 / 2 / 2Won / drawn / lost6 / 1 / 3
1.90Goals scored per game1.30
0.80Goals conceded per game1.20
+11Goal difference+1
2.00Points per game1.90
5Clean sheets3
0Failed to score3

Goals per game

JuventusLazio
1.90
Scored
1.30
0.80
Conceded
1.20

Goal markets

Share of recent matches where each line was met.

JuventusLazio
50%
BTTS
40%
90%
Over 1.5
80%
40%
Over 2.5
50%
20%
Over 3.5
20%

Juventus at home vs Lazio away

Venue form: home team in home matches, away team in away matches.

JuventusLazio
10Matches analysed10
6 / 2 / 2Won / drawn / lost6 / 1 / 3
1.80Goals scored per game1.20
0.60Goals conceded per game0.80
2.00Points per game1.90
6Clean sheets4

Current streaks

Juventus
  • Unbeaten in last 4
Lazio
  • Won last 2
  • Unbeaten in last 7

Prediction explained

Key factors

Indicators calculated from each team’s recent matches and their head-to-head record. They describe the data behind the pick and are not the model’s internal weights.

Recent formSlight edge: Lazio
Points per game over the last 5 matches
Juventus: 2.00 pts/gameLazio: 2.60 pts/game
Venue formEvenly matched
Points per game: Juventus at home, Lazio away
Juventus: 2.00 pts/gameLazio: 1.90 pts/game
Goal balanceSlight edge: Juventus
Scoring rate set against the opponent’s conceding rate
Juventus: 1.6 goalsLazio: 1.1 goals
Head to headEvenly matched
Points per game across the last 10 meetings
Juventus: Won 4 of 10Lazio: Won 4 of 10
Goals trendBalanced
Average total goals in both teams’ recent matches: 2.6

Why this prediction

Juventus faced Lazio in a Serie A fixture on 18 October 2026. Our AI model gives Juventus a 41% chance of winning, the draw 30% and Lazio 29%; Juventus carries the higher win probability (confidence: Medium). Over their last 5 matches, Juventus have averaged 2.0 points per game against 2.6 for Lazio. Scoring and conceding rates point to about 1.6 goals for Juventus and 1.1 for Lazio. Recent matches involving the two teams average 2.6 goals, which points to a balanced game. In their last 10 meetings, Juventus won 4, 2 ended level and Lazio won 4. The predicted score is Juventus 2–2 Lazio.

Statistics partly agree

The indicators are mixed or close to level, so recent data neither strongly backs nor contradicts the AI pick.

How confident is the call?

LowGap under 7 points
MediumGap of 7 to 14 points
HighGap of 15 points or more

Confidence is based on the gap between the two most likely outcomes. For this match the gap is 11 percentage points, which rates as Medium.

Our prediction

Juventus 2–2 Lazio

In PredictionsFooty’s model, Juventus carries the higher win probability, based on the available team and match data.

Missed
Juventus 0-3 Lazio
Predicted: Juventus 2–2 Lazio
Actual: Juventus 0-3 Lazio

Team form and stats

Juventus
WDWWL
Last 5 matches
3Won
1Drawn
1Lost
12Goals scored
5Goals conceded
Home matches
4Won
1Drawn
0Lost
12Goals scored
1Goals conceded
Draw
2-2
Result
0-3
Lazio
WWDWW
Last 5 matches
4Won
1Drawn
0Lost
10Goals scored
4Goals conceded
Away matches
4Won
0Drawn
1Lost
7Goals scored
4Goals conceded

Upcoming matches

Juventus
25 Oct 2026
Lecce
Juventus
Lazio
24 Oct 2026
Lazio
Parma

Match facts

  • Last 10 meetings: Juventus won 4, drawn 2, Lazio won 4 (22 goals in total, 2.2 per game)
  • Both teams scored (BTTS) in 5 of the last 10 meetings
  • 4 of the last 10 meetings had over 2.5 goals
  • Last 8 meetings with Juventus at home: Juventus won 6, drawn 2, Lazio won 0
  • Juventus: last 10 matches, won 6, drawn 2, lost 2 (scored 19, conceded 8, goal difference +11)
  • Juventus kept a clean sheet in 5 of their last 10 matches
  • Juventus: last 10 home matches, won 6, drawn 2, lost 2 (scored 18, conceded 6)
  • Lazio: last 10 matches, won 6, drawn 1, lost 3 (scored 13, conceded 12, goal difference +1)
  • Lazio kept a clean sheet in 3 of their last 10 matches
  • Lazio: last 10 away matches, won 6, drawn 1, lost 3 (scored 12, conceded 8)

Head to head

Head-to-head summary

Last 10 meetings before this match.

40%
20%
40%
Juventus wins: 4Draws: 2Lazio wins: 4
2.2Goals per game
50%Both teams scored
40%Over 2.5 goals
  • Last meetingJuventus 2-2 Lazio (8 Feb 2026)
  • Biggest winJuventus 2-0 Lazio (2 Apr 2024)

Previous meetings

Feb. 2026
Juventus
Lazio
Oct. 2025
Lazio
Juventus
May. 2025
Lazio
Juventus
Oct. 2024
Juventus
Lazio
Apr. 2024
Lazio
Juventus
Apr. 2024
Juventus
Lazio
Mar. 2024
Lazio
Juventus
Sep. 2023
Juventus
Lazio
Apr. 2023
Lazio
Juventus
Feb. 2023
Juventus
Lazio
Feb. 2026
Juventus
Lazio
Oct. 2024
Juventus
Lazio
Apr. 2024
Juventus
Lazio
Sep. 2023
Juventus
Lazio
Feb. 2023
Juventus
Lazio
Nov. 2022
Juventus
Lazio
May. 2022
Juventus
Lazio
Mar. 2021
Juventus
Lazio

Recent results

Juventus recent results

Oct. 2026
Celta Vigo
Juventus
W
Pred 1-1 ✗
Oct. 2026
Cagliari
Juventus
D
Pred 1-2 ✗
Sep. 2026
Juventus
Atalanta
W
Pred 1-0 ✓
Sep. 2026
Juventus
NEC Nijmegen
W
Pred 3-1 ✓
Sep. 2026
Sassuolo
Juventus
L
Pred 1-2 ✗
Sep. 2026
Juventus
AC Milan
D
Pred 2-2 ✓
Aug. 2026
Juventus
Parma
W
Pred 2-0 ✓✓
Aug. 2026
Frosinone
Juventus
W
Pred 1-2 ✓
Aug. 2026
Juventus
Palermo
W
Aug. 2026
Juventus
Inter Milan
L
Pred 1-2 ✓✓
Sep. 2026
Juventus
Atalanta
W
Pred 1-0 ✓
Sep. 2026
Juventus
NEC Nijmegen
W
Pred 3-1 ✓
Sep. 2026
Juventus
AC Milan
D
Pred 2-2 ✓
Aug. 2026
Juventus
Parma
W
Pred 2-0 ✓✓
Aug. 2026
Juventus
Palermo
W
Aug. 2026
Juventus
Inter Milan
L
Pred 1-2 ✓✓
Jul. 2026
Juventus
Nice
W
May. 2026
Juventus
Fiorentina
L
Pred 2-1 ✗
May. 2026
Juventus
Hellas Verona
D
Pred 2-0 ✗
Apr. 2026
Juventus
Bologna
W
Pred 2-0 ✓✓

Lazio recent results

Oct. 2026
Lazio
Monza
W
Pred 2-1 ✓
Sep. 2026
Venezia
Lazio
W
Pred 0-2 ✓✓
Sep. 2026
Lazio
AC Milan
D
Pred 2-1 ✗
Sep. 2026
Udinese
Lazio
W
Pred 2-2 ✗
Aug. 2026
Lazio
Genoa
W
Pred 1-0 ✓✓
Aug. 2026
Bologna
Lazio
W
Pred 1-1 ✗
May. 2026
Lazio
Pisa
W
Pred 2-0 ✓
May. 2026
AS Roma
Lazio
L
Pred 2-0 ✓✓
May. 2026
Lazio
Inter Milan
L
Pred 2-3 ✓
May. 2026
Lazio
Inter Milan
L
Pred 2-1 ✗
Sep. 2026
Venezia
Lazio
W
Pred 0-2 ✓✓
Sep. 2026
Udinese
Lazio
W
Pred 2-2 ✗
Aug. 2026
Bologna
Lazio
W
Pred 1-1 ✗
May. 2026
AS Roma
Lazio
L
Pred 2-0 ✓✓
May. 2026
Cremonese
Lazio
W
Pred 0-2 ✓
Apr. 2026
Atalanta
Lazio
D
Pred 2-1 ✗
Apr. 2026
Napoli
Lazio
W
Pred 2-1 ✗
Apr. 2026
Fiorentina
Lazio
L
Pred 1-2 ✗
Mar. 2026
Bologna
Lazio
W
Pred 1-0 ✗
Mar. 2026
Torino
Lazio
L
Pred 1-2 ✗

Prediction accuracy

Track record before this match

Juventus
Last 30 predicted matches
50%Correct result
10%Exact score
Based on 30 predicted matches
Lazio
Last 30 predicted matches
37%Correct result
17%Exact score
Based on 30 predicted matches
Serie A
Last 100 predicted matches
47%Correct result
18%Exact score
Based on 100 predicted matches

How accuracy is measured

  • Correct result: the predicted outcome (home win, draw or away win) matches the full-time outcome.
  • Exact score: the predicted score equals the full-time score.
  • Only finished matches that had a saved prediction are counted. Matches without a prediction are left out, so the sample size is shown on every figure.
  • Predictions are saved before kick-off and are not changed afterwards.
  • Figures with fewer than 5 predicted matches are not shown, because small samples swing too much to mean anything.

Match information

  • CompetitionSerie A
  • MatchJuventus vs Lazio
  • Date18 October 2026
  • Kick-off18:45 UTC / 19:45 UK
  • Home teamJuventus
  • Away teamLazio
  • StatusFinished (0-3)

Frequently asked questions

Who is predicted to win Juventus vs Lazio?

In PredictionsFooty’s model, Juventus carries the higher win probability, based on the available match data.

What is the predicted score for Juventus vs Lazio?

The model predicts Juventus 2–2 Lazio, with medium confidence.

What was the final score of Juventus vs Lazio?

Juventus 0-3 Lazio.

Was the prediction for Juventus vs Lazio correct?

No. The predicted outcome did not match the real result.

When was Juventus vs Lazio?

The match was played on 18 October 2026 at 18:45 UTC (19:45 UK time).

Where can I find Juventus vs Lazio statistics?

This page covers recent form, head-to-head records, team statistics and other match data used to build the prediction.

What is the head-to-head record between Juventus and Lazio?

In the last 10 meetings before this match, Juventus won 4, 2 ended in a draw and Lazio won 4.

How have Juventus and Lazio been playing recently?

Juventus won 6 of their last 10 matches, scoring 1.9 goals per game. Lazio won 6 of their last 10, scoring 1.3 per game.

Why is Juventus vs Lazio a featured match?

This fixture is flagged as a featured match in Serie A, based on its profile and audience interest, so it gets extended coverage on PredictionsFooty.

What are the key factors behind the Juventus vs Lazio prediction?

The page looks at recent form, venue form, goal balance, head to head and sets them beside the AI probabilities. For this match: statistics partly agree.

Is Juventus vs Lazio expected to be a high-scoring game?

Recent matches involving the two teams average 2.6 goals, which points to a balanced game.

How accurate are PredictionsFooty predictions in Serie A?

Across the 100 most recent predicted matches before this one, the model called the correct result 47% of the time and the exact score 18% of the time.

Where can I see more Serie A predictions?

Browse every match on the Serie A predictions page.