MLS League

LOS
Los Angeles FC
vs
LOS
Los Angeles Galaxy

Los Angeles FC vs Los Angeles Galaxy Prediction

26 October 2026 Kick-off: 01:00 UTC / 01:00 UK

Kick-off01:00 UTC

Match overview

Form comparison

Based on each team's most recent matches before this fixture.

Los Angeles FCLos Angeles Galaxy
10Matches analysed9
4 / 3 / 3Won / drawn / lost3 / 3 / 3
1.30Goals scored per game2.00
0.90Goals conceded per game1.89
+4Goal difference+1
1.50Points per game1.33
3Clean sheets2
2Failed to score0

Goals per game

Los Angeles FCLos Angeles Galaxy
1.30
Scored
2.00
0.90
Conceded
1.89

Goal markets

Share of recent matches where each line was met.

Los Angeles FCLos Angeles Galaxy
50%
BTTS
78%
80%
Over 1.5
89%
30%
Over 2.5
67%
10%
Over 3.5
67%

Los Angeles FC at home vs Los Angeles Galaxy away

Venue form: home team in home matches, away team in away matches.

Los Angeles FCLos Angeles Galaxy
10Matches analysed4
5 / 2 / 3Won / drawn / lost1 / 1 / 2
1.40Goals scored per game2.00
0.90Goals conceded per game2.75
1.70Points per game1.00
4Clean sheets0

Current streaks

Los Angeles FC
  • Unbeaten in last 6
Los Angeles Galaxy
  • Winless in last 4

Prediction explained

Key factors

Indicators calculated from each team’s recent matches and their head-to-head record. They describe the data behind the pick and are not the model’s internal weights.

Recent formClear edge: Los Angeles FC
Points per game over the last 5 matches
Los Angeles FC: 2.20 pts/gameLos Angeles Galaxy: 1.00 pts/game
Venue formSlight edge: Los Angeles FC
Points per game: Los Angeles FC at home, Los Angeles Galaxy away
Los Angeles FC: 1.70 pts/gameLos Angeles Galaxy: 1.00 pts/game
Goal balanceEvenly matched
Scoring rate set against the opponent’s conceding rate
Los Angeles FC: 1.6 goalsLos Angeles Galaxy: 1.5 goals
Goals trendHigh-scoring
Average total goals in both teams’ recent matches: 3.0

Why this prediction

Los Angeles FC face Los Angeles Galaxy in a MLS League fixture on 26 October 2026. Over their last 5 matches, Los Angeles FC have averaged 2.2 points per game against 1.0 for Los Angeles Galaxy. Scoring and conceding rates point to about 1.6 goals for Los Angeles FC and 1.5 for Los Angeles Galaxy. Recent matches involving the two teams average 3.0 goals, which points to a high-scoring game. In their last 1 meetings, Los Angeles FC won 1, 0 ended level and Los Angeles Galaxy won 0.

Team form and stats

Los Angeles FC
DWDWW
Last 5 matches
3Won
2Drawn
0Lost
8Goals scored
3Goals conceded
Home matches
3Won
1Drawn
1Lost
9Goals scored
4Goals conceded
vs
Los Angeles Galaxy
DLDLW
Last 5 matches
1Won
2Drawn
2Lost
11Goals scored
12Goals conceded
Away matches
1Won
1Drawn
2Lost
8Goals scored
11Goals conceded

Match facts

  • Last 1 meetings: Los Angeles FC won 1, drawn 0, Los Angeles Galaxy won 0 (5 goals in total, 5.0 per game)
  • Both teams scored (BTTS) in 1 of the last 1 meetings
  • 1 of the last 1 meetings had over 2.5 goals
  • Last 1 meetings with Los Angeles FC at home: Los Angeles FC won 1, drawn 0, Los Angeles Galaxy won 0
  • Los Angeles FC: last 10 matches, won 4, drawn 3, lost 3 (scored 13, conceded 9, goal difference +4)
  • Los Angeles FC kept a clean sheet in 3 of their last 10 matches
  • Los Angeles FC: last 10 home matches, won 5, drawn 2, lost 3 (scored 14, conceded 9)
  • Los Angeles Galaxy: last 9 matches, won 3, drawn 3, lost 3 (scored 18, conceded 17, goal difference +1)
  • Los Angeles Galaxy kept a clean sheet in 2 of their last 9 matches
  • Los Angeles Galaxy: last 4 away matches, won 1, drawn 1, lost 2 (scored 8, conceded 11)

Head to head

Head-to-head summary

Last 1 meetings before this match.

100%
Los Angeles FC wins: 1Draws: 0Los Angeles Galaxy wins: 0
5.0Goals per game
100%Both teams scored
100%Over 2.5 goals
  • Last meetingLos Angeles FC 3-2 Los Angeles Galaxy (9 Jul 2022)
  • Biggest winLos Angeles FC 3-2 Los Angeles Galaxy (9 Jul 2022)

Previous meetings

Jul. 2022
Los Angeles FC
Los Angeles Galaxy
Jul. 2022
Los Angeles FC
Los Angeles Galaxy

Recent results

Los Angeles FC recent results

Oct. 2026
New York City
Los Angeles FC
D
Pred 0-2 ✗
Oct. 2026
Los Angeles FC
Austin
W
Pred 3-1 ✓✓
Oct. 2026
Los Angeles FC
Vancouver Whitecaps
D
Pred 2-0 ✗
Mar. 2026
Los Angeles FC
Dallas
W
Pred 2-1 ✓
Mar. 2026
Houston Dynamo
Los Angeles FC
W
Pred 1-3 ✓
Feb. 2026
Los Angeles FC
Inter Miami
W
Pred 2-1 ✓
Sep. 2025
Los Angeles FC
San Diego FC
L
Pred 2-1 ✗
Jun. 2025
Los Angeles FC
Flamengo
D
Pred 1-2 ✗
Jun. 2025
Los Angeles FC
Espérance Tunis
L
Pred 1-0 ✗
Jun. 2025
Chelsea
Los Angeles FC
L
Pred 3-1 ✓
Oct. 2026
Los Angeles FC
Austin
W
Pred 3-1 ✓✓
Oct. 2026
Los Angeles FC
Vancouver Whitecaps
D
Pred 2-0 ✗
Mar. 2026
Los Angeles FC
Dallas
W
Pred 2-1 ✓
Feb. 2026
Los Angeles FC
Inter Miami
W
Pred 2-1 ✓
Sep. 2025
Los Angeles FC
San Diego FC
L
Pred 2-1 ✗
Jun. 2025
Los Angeles FC
Flamengo
D
Pred 1-2 ✗
Jun. 2025
Los Angeles FC
Espérance Tunis
L
Pred 1-0 ✗
Apr. 2025
Los Angeles FC
Inter Miami
W
Pred 2-2 ✗
Sep. 2023
Los Angeles FC
Inter Miami
L
Pred 2-1 ✗
Jul. 2022
Los Angeles FC
Atlanta United
W

Los Angeles Galaxy recent results

Oct. 2026
Los Angeles Galaxy
San Diego FC
D
Pred 3-1 ✗
Oct. 2026
St. Louis City
Los Angeles Galaxy
L
Pred 1-2 ✗
Feb. 2024
Los Angeles Galaxy
Inter Miami
D
Pred 1-1 ✓✓
Jul. 2022
Los Angeles FC
Los Angeles Galaxy
L
Jul. 2022
Los Angeles Galaxy
CF Montreal
W
Pred 2-0 ✓
Jun. 2022
Los Angeles Galaxy
Minnesota United
L
May. 2022
Minnesota United
Los Angeles Galaxy
D
Apr. 2022
Portland Timbers
Los Angeles Galaxy
W
Aug. 2021
Los Angeles Galaxy
Real Salt Lake
W
Oct. 2026
St. Louis City
Los Angeles Galaxy
L
Pred 1-2 ✗
Jul. 2022
Los Angeles FC
Los Angeles Galaxy
L
May. 2022
Minnesota United
Los Angeles Galaxy
D
Apr. 2022
Portland Timbers
Los Angeles Galaxy
W

Prediction accuracy

Track record before this match

Los Angeles FC
Last 30 predicted matches
46%Correct result
8%Exact score
Based on 13 predicted matches
Los Angeles Galaxy
Last 30 predicted matches
Not enough data
4 predicted matches recorded
MLS League
Last 100 predicted matches
48%Correct result
12%Exact score
Based on 100 predicted matches

How accuracy is measured

  • Correct result: the predicted outcome (home win, draw or away win) matches the full-time outcome.
  • Exact score: the predicted score equals the full-time score.
  • Only finished matches that had a saved prediction are counted. Matches without a prediction are left out, so the sample size is shown on every figure.
  • Predictions are saved before kick-off and are not changed afterwards.
  • Figures with fewer than 5 predicted matches are not shown, because small samples swing too much to mean anything.

Match information

  • CompetitionMLS League
  • MatchLos Angeles FC vs Los Angeles Galaxy
  • Date26 October 2026
  • Kick-off01:00 UTC / 01:00 UK
  • Home teamLos Angeles FC
  • Away teamLos Angeles Galaxy
  • StatusScheduled

Frequently asked questions

When is Los Angeles FC vs Los Angeles Galaxy?

The match is scheduled for 26 October 2026 at 01:00 UTC (01:00 UK time).

Where can I find Los Angeles FC vs Los Angeles Galaxy statistics?

This page covers recent form, head-to-head records, team statistics and other match data used to build the prediction.

What is the head-to-head record between Los Angeles FC and Los Angeles Galaxy?

In the last 1 meetings before this match, Los Angeles FC won 1, 0 ended in a draw and Los Angeles Galaxy won 0.

How have Los Angeles FC and Los Angeles Galaxy been playing recently?

Los Angeles FC won 4 of their last 10 matches, scoring 1.3 goals per game. Los Angeles Galaxy won 3 of their last 9, scoring 2.0 per game.