MLS League

CF
CF Montreal
vs
NAS
Nashville SC

CF Montreal vs Nashville SC Prediction

24 October 2026 Kick-off: 17:30 UTC / 18:30 UK

Kick-off17:30 UTC

Match overview

Form comparison

Based on each team's most recent matches before this fixture.

CF MontrealNashville SC
9Matches analysed10
2 / 1 / 6Won / drawn / lost4 / 4 / 2
1.11Goals scored per game1.90
2.67Goals conceded per game1.40
-14Goal difference+5
0.78Points per game1.60
0Clean sheets2
3Failed to score2

Goals per game

CF MontrealNashville SC
1.11
Scored
1.90
2.67
Conceded
1.40

Goal markets

Share of recent matches where each line was met.

CF MontrealNashville SC
67%
BTTS
70%
89%
Over 1.5
90%
78%
Over 2.5
70%
44%
Over 3.5
60%

CF Montreal at home vs Nashville SC away

Venue form: home team in home matches, away team in away matches.

CF MontrealNashville SC
3Matches analysed9
0 / 0 / 3Won / drawn / lost1 / 4 / 4
0.67Goals scored per game1.22
2.33Goals conceded per game2.00
0.00Points per game0.78
0Clean sheets1

Current streaks

CF Montreal
  • Winless in last 6
Nashville SC
  • Unbeaten in last 7

Prediction explained

Key factors

Indicators calculated from each team’s recent matches and their head-to-head record. They describe the data behind the pick and are not the model’s internal weights.

Recent formClear edge: Nashville SC
Points per game over the last 5 matches
CF Montreal: 0.20 pts/gameNashville SC: 2.20 pts/game
Venue formClear edge: Nashville SC
Points per game: CF Montreal at home, Nashville SC away
CF Montreal: 0.00 pts/gameNashville SC: 0.78 pts/game
Goal balanceSlight edge: Nashville SC
Scoring rate set against the opponent’s conceding rate
CF Montreal: 1.3 goalsNashville SC: 2.3 goals
Goals trendHigh-scoring
Average total goals in both teams’ recent matches: 3.5

Why this prediction

CF Montreal face Nashville SC in a MLS League fixture on 24 October 2026. Over their last 5 matches, CF Montreal have averaged 0.2 points per game against 2.2 for Nashville SC. Scoring and conceding rates point to about 1.3 goals for CF Montreal and 2.3 for Nashville SC. Recent matches involving the two teams average 3.5 goals, which points to a high-scoring game.

Team form and stats

CF Montreal
DLLLL
Last 5 matches
0Won
1Drawn
4Lost
3Goals scored
14Goals conceded
Home matches
0Won
0Drawn
3Lost
2Goals scored
7Goals conceded
vs
Nashville SC
DWWDW
Last 5 matches
3Won
2Drawn
0Lost
15Goals scored
5Goals conceded
Away matches
1Won
3Drawn
1Lost
8Goals scored
9Goals conceded

Match facts

  • CF Montreal: last 9 matches, won 2, drawn 1, lost 6 (scored 10, conceded 24, goal difference -14)
  • CF Montreal: last 3 home matches, won 0, drawn 0, lost 3 (scored 2, conceded 7)
  • Nashville SC: last 10 matches, won 4, drawn 4, lost 2 (scored 19, conceded 14, goal difference +5)
  • Nashville SC kept a clean sheet in 2 of their last 10 matches
  • Nashville SC: last 9 away matches, won 1, drawn 4, lost 4 (scored 11, conceded 18)

Recent results

CF Montreal recent results

Oct. 2026
Seattle Sounders
CF Montreal
D
Pred 1-1 ✓✓
Oct. 2026
CF Montreal
Atlanta United
L
Pred 1-1 ✗
Oct. 2026
Toronto
CF Montreal
L
Pred 1-0 ✓
Aug. 2026
Inter Miami
CF Montreal
L
Jul. 2026
CF Montreal
Inter Miami
L
Pred 2-3 ✓
May. 2024
CF Montreal
Inter Miami
L
Pred 1-3 ✓
Mar. 2024
Inter Miami
CF Montreal
W
Pred 2-2 ✗
Jul. 2022
Los Angeles Galaxy
CF Montreal
L
Pred 2-0 ✓
Jun. 2022
Seattle Sounders
CF Montreal
W
Oct. 2026
CF Montreal
Atlanta United
L
Pred 1-1 ✗
Jul. 2026
CF Montreal
Inter Miami
L
Pred 2-3 ✓
May. 2024
CF Montreal
Inter Miami
L
Pred 1-3 ✓

Nashville SC recent results

Oct. 2026
San Jose Earthquakes
Nashville SC
D
Pred 1-2 ✗
Oct. 2026
Nashville SC
Sporting Kansas City
W
Pred 2-1 ✓
Oct. 2026
Austin
Nashville SC
W
Pred 1-1 ✗
Sep. 2026
Inter Miami
Nashville SC
D
Pred 2-2 ✓✓
Aug. 2026
Nashville SC
Inter Miami
W
Pred 2-1 ✓
Mar. 2026
Inter Miami
Nashville SC
D
Pred 2-2 ✓
Mar. 2026
Nashville SC
Inter Miami
D
Pred 1-1 ✓
Nov. 2025
Inter Miami
Nashville SC
L
Pred 3-2 ✓
Nov. 2025
Nashville SC
Inter Miami
W
Pred 1-2 ✗
Oct. 2025
Inter Miami
Nashville SC
L
Pred 3-2 ✓
Oct. 2026
San Jose Earthquakes
Nashville SC
D
Pred 1-2 ✗
Oct. 2026
Austin
Nashville SC
W
Pred 1-1 ✗
Sep. 2026
Inter Miami
Nashville SC
D
Pred 2-2 ✓✓
Mar. 2026
Inter Miami
Nashville SC
D
Pred 2-2 ✓
Nov. 2025
Inter Miami
Nashville SC
L
Pred 3-2 ✓
Oct. 2025
Inter Miami
Nashville SC
L
Pred 3-2 ✓
Apr. 2024
Inter Miami
Nashville SC
L
Pred 2-2 ✗
Mar. 2024
Inter Miami
Nashville SC
L
Pred 2-1 ✓
Aug. 2023
Inter Miami
Nashville SC
D
Pred 1-2 ✗

Prediction accuracy

Track record before this match

CF Montreal
Last 30 predicted matches
71%Correct result
14%Exact score
Based on 7 predicted matches
Nashville SC
Last 30 predicted matches
60%Correct result
7%Exact score
Based on 15 predicted matches
MLS League
Last 100 predicted matches
48%Correct result
12%Exact score
Based on 100 predicted matches

How accuracy is measured

  • Correct result: the predicted outcome (home win, draw or away win) matches the full-time outcome.
  • Exact score: the predicted score equals the full-time score.
  • Only finished matches that had a saved prediction are counted. Matches without a prediction are left out, so the sample size is shown on every figure.
  • Predictions are saved before kick-off and are not changed afterwards.
  • Figures with fewer than 5 predicted matches are not shown, because small samples swing too much to mean anything.

Match information

  • CompetitionMLS League
  • MatchCF Montreal vs Nashville SC
  • Date24 October 2026
  • Kick-off17:30 UTC / 18:30 UK
  • Home teamCF Montreal
  • Away teamNashville SC
  • StatusScheduled

Frequently asked questions

When is CF Montreal vs Nashville SC?

The match is scheduled for 24 October 2026 at 17:30 UTC (18:30 UK time).

Where can I find CF Montreal vs Nashville SC statistics?

This page covers recent form, head-to-head records, team statistics and other match data used to build the prediction.

How have CF Montreal and Nashville SC been playing recently?

CF Montreal won 2 of their last 9 matches, scoring 1.1 goals per game. Nashville SC won 4 of their last 10, scoring 1.9 per game.