Serie A

TOR
Torino
vs
MON
Monza

Torino vs Monza Prediction

23 October 2026 Kick-off: 18:45 UTC / 19:45 UK

Predicted scoreTorino 1–0 Monza
Kick-off18:45 UTC
Favoured outcomeTorino
ConfidenceMedium

Match overview

AI win probability

Based on pre-game data.

41%
31%
28%
Torino winDrawMonza win

On the model’s numbers, Torino carries the higher win probability.

Our AI-based model makes predictions based on recent form, home performance, attacking and defensive metrics, and other available match data.

Form comparison

Based on each team's most recent matches before this fixture.

TorinoMonza
10Matches analysed10
3 / 2 / 5Won / drawn / lost4 / 2 / 4
1.30Goals scored per game1.90
1.40Goals conceded per game1.70
-1Goal difference+2
1.10Points per game1.40
1Clean sheets3
2Failed to score0

Goals per game

TorinoMonza
1.30
Scored
1.90
1.40
Conceded
1.70

Goal markets

Share of recent matches where each line was met.

TorinoMonza
70%
BTTS
70%
90%
Over 1.5
90%
70%
Over 2.5
80%
10%
Over 3.5
60%

Torino at home vs Monza away

Venue form: home team in home matches, away team in away matches.

TorinoMonza
10Matches analysed10
5 / 2 / 3Won / drawn / lost2 / 1 / 7
1.70Goals scored per game1.00
1.30Goals conceded per game2.20
1.70Points per game0.70
1Clean sheets1

Current streaks

Torino
  • Won last 2
  • Unbeaten in last 3
Monza

No notable streak

Prediction explained

Key factors

Indicators calculated from each team’s recent matches and their head-to-head record. They describe the data behind the pick and are not the model’s internal weights.

Recent formSlight edge: Torino
Points per game over the last 5 matches
Torino: 2.00 pts/gameMonza: 1.40 pts/game
Venue formClear edge: Torino
Points per game: Torino at home, Monza away
Torino: 1.70 pts/gameMonza: 0.70 pts/game
Goal balanceEvenly matched
Scoring rate set against the opponent’s conceding rate
Torino: 1.5 goalsMonza: 1.7 goals
Head to headClear edge: Torino
Points per game across the last 7 meetings
Torino: Won 3 of 7Monza: Won 1 of 7
Goals trendHigh-scoring
Average total goals in both teams’ recent matches: 3.2

Why this prediction

Torino face Monza in a Serie A fixture on 23 October 2026. Our AI model gives Torino a 41% chance of winning, the draw 31% and Monza 28%; Torino carries the higher win probability (confidence: Medium). Over their last 5 matches, Torino have averaged 2.0 points per game against 1.4 for Monza. Scoring and conceding rates point to about 1.5 goals for Torino and 1.7 for Monza. Recent matches involving the two teams average 3.2 goals, which points to a high-scoring game. In their last 7 meetings, Torino won 3, 3 ended level and Monza won 1. The predicted score is Torino 1–0 Monza.

Statistics agree

The recent-form and head-to-head indicators point the same way as the AI pick.

How confident is the call?

LowGap under 7 points
MediumGap of 7 to 14 points
HighGap of 15 points or more

Confidence is based on the gap between the two most likely outcomes. For this match the gap is 10 percentage points, which rates as Medium.

Our prediction

Torino 1–0 Monza

In PredictionsFooty’s model, Torino carries the higher win probability, based on the available team and match data.

Last updated: 23 October 2026, 22:20 UTC

Team form and stats

Torino
WWDLW
Last 5 matches
3Won
1Drawn
1Lost
8Goals scored
5Goals conceded
Home matches
1Won
1Drawn
3Lost
5Goals scored
8Goals conceded
Home Win
1-0
Monza
WLWLD
Last 5 matches
2Won
1Drawn
2Lost
10Goals scored
8Goals conceded
Away matches
1Won
1Drawn
3Lost
6Goals scored
11Goals conceded

Match facts

  • Last 7 meetings: Torino won 3, drawn 3, Monza won 1 (13 goals in total, 1.9 per game)
  • Both teams scored (BTTS) in 4 of the last 7 meetings
  • 1 of the last 7 meetings had over 2.5 goals
  • Last 4 meetings with Torino at home: Torino won 1, drawn 2, Monza won 1
  • Torino: last 10 matches, won 3, drawn 2, lost 5 (scored 13, conceded 14, goal difference -1)
  • Torino kept a clean sheet in 1 of their last 10 matches
  • Torino: last 10 home matches, won 5, drawn 2, lost 3 (scored 17, conceded 13)
  • Monza: last 10 matches, won 4, drawn 2, lost 4 (scored 19, conceded 17, goal difference +2)
  • Monza kept a clean sheet in 3 of their last 10 matches
  • Monza: last 10 away matches, won 2, drawn 1, lost 7 (scored 10, conceded 22)

Head to head

Head-to-head summary

Last 7 meetings before this match.

43%
43%
14%
Torino wins: 3Draws: 3Monza wins: 1
1.9Goals per game
57%Both teams scored
14%Over 2.5 goals
  • Last meetingTorino 0-1 Monza (1 Sep 2026)
  • Biggest winMonza 0-2 Torino (2 Mar 2025)

Previous meetings

Sep. 2026
Torino
Monza
Mar. 2025
Monza
Torino
Nov. 2024
Torino
Monza
Mar. 2024
Torino
Monza
Nov. 2023
Monza
Torino
May. 2023
Torino
Monza
Aug. 2022
Monza
Torino
Sep. 2026
Torino
Monza
Nov. 2024
Torino
Monza
Mar. 2024
Torino
Monza
May. 2023
Torino
Monza

Recent results

Torino recent results

Oct. 2026
Parma
Torino
W
Pred 1-1 ✗
Oct. 2026
Torino
Udinese
W
Pred 1-1 ✗
Sep. 2026
Bologna
Torino
D
Pred 1-0 ✗
Sep. 2026
Torino
AS Roma
L
Pred 1-1 ✗
Sep. 2026
Fiorentina
Torino
W
Pred 1-1 ✗
Sep. 2026
Torino
Monza
L
Pred 2-1 ✗
Aug. 2026
Sassuolo
Torino
L
Pred 1-1 ✗
Aug. 2026
Torino
AC Milan
L
Pred 1-2 ✓✓
May. 2026
Torino
Juventus
D
Pred 0-1 ✗
May. 2026
Cagliari
Torino
L
Pred 1-1 ✗
Oct. 2026
Torino
Udinese
W
Pred 1-1 ✗
Sep. 2026
Torino
AS Roma
L
Pred 1-1 ✗
Sep. 2026
Torino
Monza
L
Pred 2-1 ✗
Aug. 2026
Torino
AC Milan
L
Pred 1-2 ✓✓
May. 2026
Torino
Juventus
D
Pred 0-1 ✗
May. 2026
Torino
Sassuolo
W
Pred 1-0 ✓
Apr. 2026
Torino
Inter Milan
D
Pred 0-2 ✗
Apr. 2026
Torino
Hellas Verona
W
Pred 2-1 ✓✓
Mar. 2026
Torino
Parma
W
Pred 0-1 ✗
Mar. 2026
Torino
Lazio
W
Pred 1-2 ✗

Monza recent results

Oct. 2026
Monza
Cagliari
W
Pred 2-1 ✓
Oct. 2026
Lazio
Monza
L
Pred 2-1 ✓
Sep. 2026
Monza
Sassuolo
W
Pred 2-1 ✓✓
Sep. 2026
Lecce
Monza
L
Pred 1-1 ✗
Sep. 2026
Parma
Monza
D
Pred 1-2 ✗
Sep. 2026
Torino
Monza
W
Pred 2-1 ✗
Aug. 2026
Monza
Udinese
L
Pred 1-1 ✗
Aug. 2026
Inter Milan
Monza
L
Pred 3-1 ✓
Aug. 2026
Monza
Avellino
W
Pred 2-1 ✓
Aug. 2025
Monza
Inter Milan
D
Pred 1-2 ✗
Oct. 2026
Lazio
Monza
L
Pred 2-1 ✓
Sep. 2026
Lecce
Monza
L
Pred 1-1 ✗
Sep. 2026
Parma
Monza
D
Pred 1-2 ✗
Sep. 2026
Torino
Monza
W
Pred 2-1 ✗
Aug. 2026
Inter Milan
Monza
L
Pred 3-1 ✓
May. 2025
AC Milan
Monza
L
Pred 1-1 ✗
May. 2025
Udinese
Monza
W
Pred 2-1 ✗
Apr. 2025
Juventus
Monza
L
Pred 1-0 ✓
Mar. 2025
Cagliari
Monza
L
Pred 2-1 ✓
Mar. 2025
Inter Milan
Monza
L
Pred 2-0 ✓

Prediction accuracy

Track record before this match

Torino
Last 30 predicted matches
43%Correct result
13%Exact score
Based on 30 predicted matches
Monza
Last 30 predicted matches
63%Correct result
7%Exact score
Based on 30 predicted matches
Serie A
Last 100 predicted matches
46%Correct result
17%Exact score
Based on 100 predicted matches

How accuracy is measured

  • Correct result: the predicted outcome (home win, draw or away win) matches the full-time outcome.
  • Exact score: the predicted score equals the full-time score.
  • Only finished matches that had a saved prediction are counted. Matches without a prediction are left out, so the sample size is shown on every figure.
  • Predictions are saved before kick-off and are not changed afterwards.
  • Figures with fewer than 5 predicted matches are not shown, because small samples swing too much to mean anything.

Match information

  • CompetitionSerie A
  • MatchTorino vs Monza
  • Date23 October 2026
  • Kick-off18:45 UTC / 19:45 UK
  • Home teamTorino
  • Away teamMonza
  • StatusScheduled

Frequently asked questions

Who is predicted to win Torino vs Monza?

In PredictionsFooty’s model, Torino carries the higher win probability, based on the available match data.

What is the predicted score for Torino vs Monza?

The model predicts Torino 1–0 Monza, with medium confidence.

When is Torino vs Monza?

The match is scheduled for 23 October 2026 at 18:45 UTC (19:45 UK time).

Where can I find Torino vs Monza statistics?

This page covers recent form, head-to-head records, team statistics and other match data used to build the prediction.

What is the head-to-head record between Torino and Monza?

In the last 7 meetings before this match, Torino won 3, 3 ended in a draw and Monza won 1.

How have Torino and Monza been playing recently?

Torino won 3 of their last 10 matches, scoring 1.3 goals per game. Monza won 4 of their last 10, scoring 1.9 per game.