Eredivisie

ADO
ADO Den Haag
vs
HEE
Heerenveen

ADO Den Haag vs Heerenveen Prediction

24 October 2026 Kick-off: 19:00 UTC / 20:00 UK

Predicted scoreADO Den Haag 1–1 Heerenveen
Kick-off19:00 UTC
Favoured outcomeADO Den Haag
ConfidenceLow

Match overview

AI win probability

Based on pre-game data.

35%
31%
34%
ADO Den Haag winDrawHeerenveen win

On the model’s numbers, ADO Den Haag carries the higher win probability.

Our AI-based model makes predictions based on recent form, home performance, attacking and defensive metrics, and other available match data.

Form comparison

Based on each team's most recent matches before this fixture.

ADO Den HaagHeerenveen
10Matches analysed10
2 / 4 / 4Won / drawn / lost2 / 2 / 6
0.90Goals scored per game1.30
1.90Goals conceded per game2.00
-10Goal difference-7
1.00Points per game0.80
2Clean sheets3
4Failed to score3

Goals per game

ADO Den HaagHeerenveen
0.90
Scored
1.30
1.90
Conceded
2.00

Goal markets

Share of recent matches where each line was met.

ADO Den HaagHeerenveen
50%
BTTS
50%
80%
Over 1.5
80%
60%
Over 2.5
70%
40%
Over 3.5
60%

ADO Den Haag at home vs Heerenveen away

Venue form: home team in home matches, away team in away matches.

ADO Den HaagHeerenveen
3Matches analysed10
2 / 1 / 0Won / drawn / lost0 / 2 / 8
1.67Goals scored per game0.80
1.00Goals conceded per game2.80
2.33Points per game0.20
1Clean sheets0

Current streaks

ADO Den Haag
  • Unbeaten in last 3
Heerenveen

No notable streak

Prediction explained

Key factors

Indicators calculated from each team’s recent matches and their head-to-head record. They describe the data behind the pick and are not the model’s internal weights.

Recent formSlight edge: Heerenveen
Points per game over the last 5 matches
ADO Den Haag: 1.00 pts/gameHeerenveen: 1.40 pts/game
Venue formClear edge: ADO Den Haag
Points per game: ADO Den Haag at home, Heerenveen away
ADO Den Haag: 2.33 pts/gameHeerenveen: 0.20 pts/game
Goal balanceEvenly matched
Scoring rate set against the opponent’s conceding rate
ADO Den Haag: 1.5 goalsHeerenveen: 1.6 goals
Goals trendHigh-scoring
Average total goals in both teams’ recent matches: 3.1

Why this prediction

ADO Den Haag face Heerenveen in a Eredivisie fixture on 24 October 2026. Our AI model gives ADO Den Haag a 35% chance of winning, the draw 31% and Heerenveen 34%; ADO Den Haag carries the higher win probability (confidence: Low). Over their last 5 matches, ADO Den Haag have averaged 1.0 points per game against 1.4 for Heerenveen. Scoring and conceding rates point to about 1.5 goals for ADO Den Haag and 1.6 for Heerenveen. Recent matches involving the two teams average 3.1 goals, which points to a high-scoring game. The predicted score is ADO Den Haag 1–1 Heerenveen.

Statistics partly agree

The indicators are mixed or close to level, so recent data neither strongly backs nor contradicts the AI pick.

How confident is the call?

LowGap under 7 points
MediumGap of 7 to 14 points
HighGap of 15 points or more

Confidence is based on the gap between the two most likely outcomes. For this match the gap is 1 percentage points, which rates as Low.

Our prediction

ADO Den Haag 1–1 Heerenveen

In PredictionsFooty’s model, ADO Den Haag carries the higher win probability, based on the available team and match data.

Last updated: 23 October 2026, 16:52 UTC

Team form and stats

ADO Den Haag
WDDLL
Last 5 matches
1Won
2Drawn
2Lost
6Goals scored
10Goals conceded
Home matches
2Won
1Drawn
0Lost
5Goals scored
3Goals conceded
Draw
1-1
Heerenveen
WLLDW
Last 5 matches
2Won
1Drawn
2Lost
9Goals scored
7Goals conceded
Away matches
0Won
1Drawn
4Lost
5Goals scored
13Goals conceded

Match facts

  • ADO Den Haag: last 10 matches, won 2, drawn 4, lost 4 (scored 9, conceded 19, goal difference -10)
  • ADO Den Haag kept a clean sheet in 2 of their last 10 matches
  • ADO Den Haag: last 3 home matches, won 2, drawn 1, lost 0 (scored 5, conceded 3)
  • Heerenveen: last 10 matches, won 2, drawn 2, lost 6 (scored 13, conceded 20, goal difference -7)
  • Heerenveen kept a clean sheet in 3 of their last 10 matches
  • Heerenveen: last 10 away matches, won 0, drawn 2, lost 8 (scored 8, conceded 28)

Recent results

ADO Den Haag recent results

Oct. 2026
ADO Den Haag
PSV
W
Pred 0-3 ✗
Oct. 2026
Telstar
ADO Den Haag
D
Pred 1-1 ✓
Aug. 2026
Feyenoord
ADO Den Haag
D
Aug. 2026
AZ Alkmaar
ADO Den Haag
L
Pred 2-0 ✓✓
Feb. 2024
NEC Nijmegen
ADO Den Haag
L
Pred 2-1 ✓
Mar. 2023
PSV
ADO Den Haag
L
Pred 3-1 ✓✓
Feb. 2023
ADO Den Haag
Go Ahead Eagles
W
Apr. 2021
Vitesse
ADO Den Haag
D
Pred 2-0 ✗
Mar. 2021
Ajax
ADO Den Haag
L
Feb. 2021
Willem II
ADO Den Haag
D
Oct. 2026
ADO Den Haag
PSV
W
Pred 0-3 ✗
Feb. 2023
ADO Den Haag
Go Ahead Eagles
W
Feb. 2021
ADO Den Haag
PSV
D
Pred 1-2 ✗

Heerenveen recent results

Oct. 2026
Heerenveen
Excelsior Rotterdam
W
Pred 2-1 ✓
Oct. 2026
PSV
Heerenveen
L
Pred 2-1 ✓
Sep. 2026
Heerenveen
AZ Alkmaar
L
Pred 1-1 ✗
Aug. 2026
Ajax
Heerenveen
D
Pred 2-1 ✗
Aug. 2026
Heerenveen
Twente
W
Pred 2-2 ✗
May. 2026
Utrecht
Heerenveen
L
Pred 2-1 ✓
May. 2026
Heerenveen
Ajax
D
Pred 1-1 ✓
Apr. 2026
AZ Alkmaar
Heerenveen
L
Pred 3-1 ✓
Feb. 2026
PSV
Heerenveen
L
Pred 3-2 ✓
Feb. 2026
PSV
Heerenveen
L
Pred 3-1 ✓
Oct. 2026
PSV
Heerenveen
L
Pred 2-1 ✓
Aug. 2026
Ajax
Heerenveen
D
Pred 2-1 ✗
May. 2026
Utrecht
Heerenveen
L
Pred 2-1 ✓
Apr. 2026
AZ Alkmaar
Heerenveen
L
Pred 3-1 ✓
Feb. 2026
PSV
Heerenveen
L
Pred 3-2 ✓
Feb. 2026
PSV
Heerenveen
L
Pred 3-1 ✓
Nov. 2025
Ajax
Heerenveen
D
Pred 1-1 ✓✓
May. 2025
AZ Alkmaar
Heerenveen
L
Pred 2-0 ✓
Nov. 2024
Feyenoord
Heerenveen
L
Pred 2-0 ✓
Oct. 2024
NEC Nijmegen
Heerenveen
L
Pred 1-1 ✗

Prediction accuracy

Track record before this match

ADO Den Haag
Last 30 predicted matches
57%Correct result
29%Exact score
Based on 7 predicted matches
Heerenveen
Last 30 predicted matches
57%Correct result
3%Exact score
Based on 30 predicted matches
Eredivisie
Last 100 predicted matches
50%Correct result
12%Exact score
Based on 100 predicted matches

How accuracy is measured

  • Correct result: the predicted outcome (home win, draw or away win) matches the full-time outcome.
  • Exact score: the predicted score equals the full-time score.
  • Only finished matches that had a saved prediction are counted. Matches without a prediction are left out, so the sample size is shown on every figure.
  • Predictions are saved before kick-off and are not changed afterwards.
  • Figures with fewer than 5 predicted matches are not shown, because small samples swing too much to mean anything.

Match information

  • CompetitionEredivisie
  • MatchADO Den Haag vs Heerenveen
  • Date24 October 2026
  • Kick-off19:00 UTC / 20:00 UK
  • Home teamADO Den Haag
  • Away teamHeerenveen
  • StatusScheduled

Frequently asked questions

Who is predicted to win ADO Den Haag vs Heerenveen?

In PredictionsFooty’s model, ADO Den Haag carries the higher win probability, based on the available match data.

What is the predicted score for ADO Den Haag vs Heerenveen?

The model predicts ADO Den Haag 1–1 Heerenveen, with low confidence.

When is ADO Den Haag vs Heerenveen?

The match is scheduled for 24 October 2026 at 19:00 UTC (20:00 UK time).

Where can I find ADO Den Haag vs Heerenveen statistics?

This page covers recent form, head-to-head records, team statistics and other match data used to build the prediction.

How have ADO Den Haag and Heerenveen been playing recently?

ADO Den Haag won 2 of their last 10 matches, scoring 0.9 goals per game. Heerenveen won 2 of their last 10, scoring 1.3 per game.